Total area
m2
m2
View
Year of construction
Price per m2
Additional
Table
List
Map
Date
Rating
Price
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/78e/z3ho8djphkoux3l9u1otnphzkw564k8d.jpeg
№ 212888
Total area: 164 m2
Bedrooms: 3
520 000 EUR+VAT
3 171 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/866/6ije2y1jefn9xynx87kb8qqgp7z00288.jpeg
№ 212887
5 minutes to Junior School
Total area: 119 m2
Bedrooms: 2
365 000 EUR+VAT
3 067 EUR/m2
№ 212885
Total area: 120 m2
Bedrooms: 2
360 000 EUR+VAT
3 000 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/f24/y4lpc2hezrllgid3qoxeywdrvom0mjgw.jpeg
№ 212890
Total area: 357 m2
Bedrooms: 4
1 100 000 EUR+VAT
3 081 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/iblock/9b9/y3nh12oztx7kygtnfdoqqjc3h9yw8av0.jpeg
№ 212893
Futuristic design
Total area: 195 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 408 m2
600 000 EUR+VAT
3 077 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/iblock/e72/qy492vd9zggqo31k55rdg2tsp91ikq23.jpeg
№ 212892
Total area: 215 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 411 m2
650 000 EUR+VAT
3 023 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/iblock/fca/qfwrlvg094wr9178rc5kow698wnfu6gp.jpeg
№ 212891
Total area: 246 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 713 m2
780 000 EUR+VAT
3 171 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/33e/hgcqqwiq1jey5wpg76164yyh2tag96p2.jpeg
№ 74780
Total area: 117 m2
Bedrooms: 2
285 000 EUR+VAT
2 436 EUR/m2
№ 74717
Total area: 117 m2
Bedrooms: 2
275 000 EUR+VAT
2 350 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/4ad/1088_820_2/zfc074eapey214a282rw2yl2jsajp22x.jpeg
№ 212878
Spacious 2-bedroom units, 92 m².
Total area: 109 m2
Bedrooms: 2
315 000 EUR+VAT
2 890 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/b28/nlxg6own41is54x790mllq0n1luvfcsa.jpeg
№ 212876
Total area: 109 m2
Bedrooms: 2
305 000 EUR+VAT
2 798 EUR/m2
№ 212875
Total area: 109 m2
Bedrooms: 2
300 000 EUR+VAT
2 752 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/ee6/dghbf698zpqrxjgt203n16530sufyfbw.jpeg
№ 212874
Total area: 159 m2
Bedrooms: 3
410 000 EUR+VAT
2 579 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/66a/1088_820_2/nfqkv1tszimh1byh9xz0cua1cmd9xzeb.jpeg
№ 212873
Total area: 159 m2
Bedrooms: 3
405 000 EUR+VAT
2 547 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d23/1088_820_2/9yvm643n4zafyapzlgleg55r8f2xqi0v.jpeg
№ 212870
Spacious three-bedroom apartments with an internal area of 127 m².
Total area: 159 m2
Bedrooms: 3
395 000 EUR+VAT
2 484 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f62/1088_820_2/v9pufq61qgkejek71zhzzx01nqvr3u9s.jpeg
№ 203629
Total area: 104 m2
Bedrooms: 2
238 000 EUR+VAT
2 288 EUR/m2
248 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/81f/1088_820_2/hueilemxaxzgqvi56hidlxkn7z84a1ox.jpeg
№ 203628
Total area: 88 m2
Bedrooms: 2
210 000 EUR+VAT
2 386 EUR/m2
218 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ef3/1088_820_2/5fzihb5f6hbg2j9fkwk2iwmarcrz2c00.jpeg
№ 203625
Total area: 60 m2
Bedrooms: 1
155 000 EUR+VAT
2 583 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/683/1088_820_2/5q0z270wcghgyjsdld996uxqwmeyoilh.jpeg
№ 203624
Total area: 94 m2
Bedrooms: 2
223 000 EUR+VAT
2 372 EUR/m2
232 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ede/1088_820_2/3uqyutvmdtbfju9pqtppu3mvn1qrt98q.jpeg
№ 203623
Total area: 92 m2
Bedrooms: 2
216 000 EUR+VAT
2 348 EUR/m2
225 000 EUR

Nicosia: The Dynamic Capital for Living and Investment

Nicosia is more than just the administrative capital of Cyprus. It is a city with a unique atmosphere, where modern business activity blends seamlessly with a rich historical heritage. Buying property in Nicosia is a choice for stability, developed infrastructure, and a prestigious address.

Why Buy Property in Nicosia?

  1. The Economic and Political Heart of the Island: Hosting government institutions, headquarters of major companies, banks, and universities, Nicosia ensures constant demand for both residential and commercial real estate.
  2. High Standard of Living: The city boasts excellent infrastructure: modern medical centers, prestigious schools and universities, diverse shopping malls, restaurants, and cultural venues.
  3. Cultural Heritage and Greenery: Unlike coastal cities, Nicosia is rich in parks and green spaces. The Old Town, surrounded by Venetian Walls, preserves centuries of history in its museums, galleries, and restored quarters.
  4. A Balanced Real Estate Market: Property prices here are often more moderate compared to Limassol or Paphos, offering excellent opportunities for sound investments and purchasing a home for permanent residence.

What Types of Property Are Available in Nicosia?

Our catalog features a wide selection: from modern apartments in new residential developments in prestigious suburbs and districts to spacious townhouses, private villas with gardens, and commercial premises in business districts.