Total area
m2
m2
View
Year of construction
Price per m2
Additional
Table
List
Map
Date
Rating
Price
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/45b/1088_820_2/d8pkxxiyrntuhtgmjxaqg4yz54m2p5pn.jpg
№ 215345
Total area: 170 m2
Bedrooms: 3
490 000 EUR+VAT
2 882 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/9bb/md8tbh2p3ttor9g07960gqhvgm4qwz2h.jpg
№ 182906
Total area: 8935 m2
20 000 000 EUR+VAT
2 238 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b8f/1088_820_2/w8j8h0m92v8e7qg681q854jraq6usxs8.jpg
№ 75172
Total area: 116 m2
Bedrooms: 2
236 000 EUR+VAT
2 034 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/96f/1088_820_2/s9p5bl8qa09pjwnzz1xl2ruaqgop0gpp.jpg
№ 75155
Last apartment on the floor!
Total area: 116 m2
Bedrooms: 2
231 000 EUR+VAT
1 991 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/55b/1088_820_2/d4jxme4qvjb2rddm0eo9j8nd2m91tbl2.jpg
№ 204807
Total area: 97 m2
Bedrooms: 2
180 000 EUR+VAT
1 856 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/847/larrzih7jkc2pqz1677ylf1fu9baye7x.jpeg
№ 74940
Total area: 318 m2
Bedrooms: 4
485 000 EUR+VAT
1 525 EUR/m2
№ 74938
Total area: 138 m2
Bedrooms: 2
255 000 EUR+VAT
1 848 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/482/fo3gqmuh3pmf9g5pdbzur0x1esa0ihi1.jpeg
№ 183009
Total area: 4148 m2
Plot Size: 2000 m2
12 500 000 EUR
3 014 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/57e/jt3b1owmqjly1e6622htoxe8699g5b6d.jpeg
№ 184885
Total area: 180 m2
Bedrooms: 3
550 000 EUR+VAT
3 056 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/869/87jvozl5iqqc0l2b9oglbxhkvvch3kqm.jpeg
№ 184881
Total area: 116 m2
Bedrooms: 2
290 000 EUR+VAT
2 500 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/12a/jcddr9kxqgv3uagn4byt551s9ov8238m.jpeg
№ 184879
Total area: 117 m2
Bedrooms: 2
275 000 EUR+VAT
2 350 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/9b1/nebo0e2utnxj21v2ckb84wgpzwt84au0.jpeg
№ 184875
Total area: 125 m2
Bedrooms: 2
290 000 EUR+VAT
2 320 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/fc4/z09bld47f42m1d1gxgajrilnnxqhh9kn.jpeg
№ 184874
Total area: 148 m2
Bedrooms: 3
340 000 EUR+VAT
2 297 EUR/m2
№ 184871
Total area: 148 m2
Bedrooms: 3
330 000 EUR+VAT
2 230 EUR/m2
№ 184870
Total area: 124 m2
Bedrooms: 2
270 000 EUR+VAT
2 177 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/cdd/acoe3xff6en10uq2yeo6ciq03jd6yiu0.jpeg
№ 184866
Total area: 118 m2
Bedrooms: 2
260 000 EUR+VAT
2 203 EUR/m2
№ 184865
101
Total area: 147 m2
Bedrooms: 3
320 000 EUR+VAT
2 177 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/59a/1088_820_2/s7gilsac3oe1ffy1f1yztbqt13m5jz7n.jpg
№ 176156
Total area: 145 m2
Bedrooms: 3
390 000 EUR+VAT
2 690 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/eb8/1088_820_2/mjhvt2dh5ys3e0c6i7tseaf6h0yb0mub.jpg
№ 176155
Total area: 141 m2
Bedrooms: 3
380 000 EUR+VAT
2 695 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/866/6ije2y1jefn9xynx87kb8qqgp7z00288.jpeg
№ 212889
2 parking spaces
Total area: 164 m2
Bedrooms: 3
530 000 EUR+VAT
3 232 EUR/m2

Nicosia: The Dynamic Capital for Living and Investment

Nicosia is more than just the administrative capital of Cyprus. It is a city with a unique atmosphere, where modern business activity blends seamlessly with a rich historical heritage. Buying property in Nicosia is a choice for stability, developed infrastructure, and a prestigious address.

Why Buy Property in Nicosia?

  1. The Economic and Political Heart of the Island: Hosting government institutions, headquarters of major companies, banks, and universities, Nicosia ensures constant demand for both residential and commercial real estate.
  2. High Standard of Living: The city boasts excellent infrastructure: modern medical centers, prestigious schools and universities, diverse shopping malls, restaurants, and cultural venues.
  3. Cultural Heritage and Greenery: Unlike coastal cities, Nicosia is rich in parks and green spaces. The Old Town, surrounded by Venetian Walls, preserves centuries of history in its museums, galleries, and restored quarters.
  4. A Balanced Real Estate Market: Property prices here are often more moderate compared to Limassol or Paphos, offering excellent opportunities for sound investments and purchasing a home for permanent residence.

What Types of Property Are Available in Nicosia?

Our catalog features a wide selection: from modern apartments in new residential developments in prestigious suburbs and districts to spacious townhouses, private villas with gardens, and commercial premises in business districts.