Photo 1
Submit a request

2-bedroom flat in Paphos № 217746

217746
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/5cc/cohzbawkur1v1sdkslj950s6cxcbvtq3.jpeg
Additional:
Title deed
Furniture
Appliances
Air Conditioner
Parking
Description:

For sale a two-bedroom apartment of 120 m2 in the area of Kato Paphos, Paphos. The total area of the residence is 120 m2. Inside there are 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, a bright living room, a kitchen and a spacious private courtyard with a garden. The apartment is located on the ground floor. The apartments are fully furnished and equipped with all necessary household appliances, air conditioners are installed in all rooms, alarm system, new plumbing and fully updated electrics. All the furniture in the facility is new and of high quality. The living room and the master bedroom have plenty of natural light, and the windows of the kitchen and the children's bedroom overlook the parking area of the building.

The property is in a fully renovated condition and is ready to move in or rent out. The facility has a high investment potential for short-term rentals, Title Deeds are available. The residence is located just a 3-minute walk from Lighthouse Beach, 5 minutes from Kings Avenue Mall, restaurants and urban infrastructure, in one of the most popular tourist areas of Paphos.

Read more
Object
№217746
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
1
Total area:
120 m2
Indoor area:
120 m2
Distance to the sea:
370 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
213 000 EUR
1 775 EUR/m2
2026-06-22T18:03
217746
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
6283 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/834/1088_820_2/pkmliwbnqbc0mzryjxd85loc6q70dwn8.jpg
№ 218556
Total area: 114 m2
Bedrooms: 2
490 000 EUR+VAT
4 298 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/bed/1088_820_2/lgxaqenswn3ugayfjir87zfnnmxj8gta.jpg
№ 218555
Total area: 111 m2
Bedrooms: 2
485 000 EUR+VAT
4 369 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/7a3/1088_820_2/h29poeyrxwclabanbl5s9ufdzjzfbk9t.jpg
№ 218554
Total area: 111 m2
Bedrooms: 2
490 000 EUR+VAT
4 414 EUR/m2
№ 218553
Total area: 114 m2
Bedrooms: 2
465 000 EUR+VAT
4 079 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
8 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/711/1088_820_2/ydxr4cuegt3ad9faq1tq7fe3u3oshno0.jpg
№ 218478
Total area: 96 m2
Bedrooms: 2
322 000 EUR+VAT
3 354 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/4f2/1088_820_2/uitg3teh9qre90tuk3dtlh1y7n5b24e8.jpeg
№ 218472
Total area: 778 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 700 m2
4 700 000 EUR+VAT
6 041 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/894/1088_820_2/pas3b61y78vg0wx4gx02dz9dgjh4dr8v.jpg
№ 218378
Spesial Offer
Total area: 127 m2
Bedrooms: 2
165 000 EUR+VAT
1 299 EUR/m2
170 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/cba/gym13ult1ktzy2o2oareit8oi1hqva06.jpeg
№ 218296
Total area: 285 m2
4 275 000 EUR+VAT
15 000 EUR/m2
Interesting