Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom penthouse in Limassol № 209577

209577
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/71f/s9hvtalzic20saxbgcvgdflyixdak7kv.jpg
Additional:
New building
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Penthouses
Description:

For sale a two-bedroom penthouse with a spacious roof terrace in the area of Erimi, Limassol. The area has an excellent location with easy access to the highway and the city center.

There is a covered parking space and a storage room for each apartment. The project was carried out taking into account all requirements for earthquake resistance and building regulations of the European Union, which guarantees the safety and durability of the structure.

The building has a high level of energy efficiency: 8 cm thick polystyrene foam insulation is used around the perimeter, and similar insulation is used on the roof. The interior is insulated with light concrete, which provides a comfortable microclimate at any time of the year.

For the convenience and safety of residents, an automatic entry system with a boom gate is provided. Each apartment has a 150-liter solar water heater with two solar panels, operating under pressure and with a hot water recirculation system. This apartment is ideal for both permanent residence and investment.

Read more
Object
№209577
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
154 m2
Indoor area:
77 m2
Storey:
2
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
01/2027
Distance to the sea:
4000 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
270 000 EUR + VAT
1 753 EUR/m2
2026-06-11T17:35
209577
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17836 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/eb4/1088_820_2/w0tiogkci2vkdg0b8q6qaup9x9t11ahk.jpeg
№ 216793
Total area: 106 m2
Bedrooms: 2
270 000 EUR+VAT
2 547 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9b6/1088_820_2/5ul5gjgycuclndzlweral1l76p21i2l0.jpg
№ 216792
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
270 000 EUR+VAT
2 700 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/d99/1088_820_2/rqs9cawkj3j0177z6yrmg96d8jjy534m.jpg
№ 216761
Total area: 167 m2
Bedrooms: 2
1 150 000 EUR+VAT
6 886 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/520/1088_820_2/0lwbare120tuocrpo9gyprqzcvnzv70z.jpg
№ 216760
Total area: 130 m2
Bedrooms: 2
600 000 EUR+VAT
4 615 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/ee5/1088_820_2/rcmp6c08pk49egh8svod6zy3wgyb1rmt.jpeg
№ 199612
Total area: 118 m2
Bedrooms: 2
385 000 EUR+VAT
3 263 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/2c5/1088_820_2/xiyxj4d60efgs7s355vzsj3w87qnvkhp.jpg
№ 153077
Total area: 191 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 300 m2
435 000 EUR+VAT
2 277 EUR/m2