Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom penthouse in Limassol № 199625

199625
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d8b/1920_1080_2/jg66qfaypefyitwef1cs34qcmhzua96t.jpeg
Description:

Apartments for sale in a new residential building, which consists of 12 double apartments in a quiet cul-de-sac in the area of Agios Athanasios. It gives residents the perfect combination of a quiet urban life with convenient access to all necessary amenities. The area of the apartments ranges from 88 to 89 m2, with covered verandas from 14 to 29 m2. Underfloor heating: Complete installation in all apartments for maximum comfort. Hidden air conditioning system: In the living room, providing an aesthetic and neat appearance. Separate air conditioners: Fully installed in all other areas for individual climate control. Suspended ceilings: In the living rooms with hidden lighting, which emphasizes the modern design. Hot water circulation system: Ensures instant availability of hot water throughout the house. Video Surveillance System: A video surveillance system with a weekly digital archive to enhance security. Electric shutters: Installed in all bedrooms for added privacy and security. Each apartment is also equipped with a dedicated parking space and a storage room, which adds convenience and attractiveness to this facility. Located in the quiet and prestigious area of Agios Athanasios, this property promises a high standard of living while remaining in close proximity to the city center.

Read more
Object
№199625
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
164 m2
Indoor area:
88 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
3
Year of construction:
12/2027
Distance to the sea:
3900 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
Payback:
18 years
ROI:
5.5%
450 000 EUR + VAT
2 744 EUR/m2
2026-06-21T20:38
199625
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17977 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/748/1088_820_2/tcw8zqbiov0k2p8inbyfh8763qybs1z6.jpg
№ 218660
New
Total area: 200 m2
Bedrooms: 2
1 360 000 EUR+VAT
6 800 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e22/1088_820_2/2s1xi2rdbd1bth0bbvmmce63ng41ug36.jpg
№ 218658
New
Total area: 128 m2
Bedrooms: 2
890 000 EUR+VAT
6 953 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b3f/1088_820_2/qs3ijgazlpn9190ihgdk8h7r0brkrjoj.jpg
№ 218657
New
Total area: 130 m2
Bedrooms: 2
890 000 EUR+VAT
6 846 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/040/1088_820_2/d1w2dlv9b8n2oifrgihrlklx5udrce4n.jpg
№ 218645
Total area: 73 m2
Bedrooms: 2
400 000 EUR
5 479 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
5 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/4a6/1088_820_2/8d79sikwybyp416x1e39dnsy4rd5mz8o.jpg
№ 213167
Total area: 72 m2
Bedrooms: 1
950 EUR
13 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/5a9/hz5k297148yv2tc2u9xo1qckb19xm5zf.jpg
№ 203209
Total area: 148 m2
Bedrooms: 2
245 000 EUR+VAT
1 655 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/d50/1088_820_2/ho4wk490rh39w4tjpbfus46ul7p1usv2.jpg
№ 195863
Total area: 95 m2
Bedrooms: 2
200 000 EUR+VAT
2 105 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/334/1088_820_2/pk36rkmb824wr0o0m3lbu2cxm91fql2u.jpg
№ 175921
Total area: 140 m2
Bedrooms: 2
240 000 EUR+VAT
1 714 EUR/m2
Interesting