Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Limassol № 199616

199616
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/ee5/1920_1080_2/rcmp6c08pk49egh8svod6zy3wgyb1rmt.jpeg
Description:

Apartments for sale in a new residential building, which consists of 12 double apartments in a quiet cul-de-sac in the area of Agios Athanasios. It gives residents the perfect combination of a quiet urban life with convenient access to all necessary amenities. The area of the apartments ranges from 88 to 89 m2, with covered verandas from 14 to 29 m2. Underfloor heating: Complete installation in all apartments for maximum comfort. Hidden air conditioning system: In the living room, providing an aesthetic and neat appearance. Separate air conditioners: Fully installed in all other areas for individual climate control. Suspended ceilings: In the living rooms with hidden lighting, which emphasizes the modern design. Hot water circulation system: Ensures instant availability of hot water throughout the house. Video Surveillance System: A video surveillance system with a weekly digital archive to enhance security. Electric shutters: Installed in all bedrooms for added privacy and security. Each apartment is also equipped with a dedicated parking space and a storage room, which adds convenience and attractiveness to this facility. Located in the quiet and prestigious area of Agios Athanasios, this property promises a high standard of living while remaining in close proximity to the city center.

Read more
Object
№199616
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
118 m2
Indoor area:
88 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
12/2027
Distance to the sea:
3900 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
Payback:
18 years
ROI:
5.5%
390 000 EUR + VAT
3 305 EUR/m2
2026-06-11T22:48
199616
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17839 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/eb4/1088_820_2/w0tiogkci2vkdg0b8q6qaup9x9t11ahk.jpeg
№ 216793
Total area: 106 m2
Bedrooms: 2
270 000 EUR+VAT
2 547 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9b6/1088_820_2/5ul5gjgycuclndzlweral1l76p21i2l0.jpg
№ 216792
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
270 000 EUR+VAT
2 700 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/d99/1088_820_2/rqs9cawkj3j0177z6yrmg96d8jjy534m.jpg
№ 216761
Total area: 167 m2
Bedrooms: 2
1 150 000 EUR+VAT
6 886 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/520/1088_820_2/0lwbare120tuocrpo9gyprqzcvnzv70z.jpg
№ 216760
Total area: 130 m2
Bedrooms: 2
600 000 EUR+VAT
4 615 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
5 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e4e/1088_820_2/40p7g9kf2occ0pxed17f1s3p7194uwko.jpeg
№ 211425
Total area: 160 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 360 m2
595 000 EUR
3 719 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ca5/1088_820_2/x78b35k22y8oo82t4fx7z24vicodvz3t.jpg
№ 201065
Total area: 180 m2
Bedrooms: 2
565 000 EUR+VAT
3 139 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/df4/1088_820_2/ecomafkljqch3eknfcdq1xxwz543wap0.jpeg
№ 161773
The house is located on a hill
Total area: 900 m2
Bedrooms: 8
Plot Size: 1770 m2
4 500 000 EUR
5 000 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/499/1088_820_2/bq1f48nzsbpsca32z9nsy6tr23locip0.jpg
№ 161695
Total area: 2230 m2
2 200 000 EUR
987 EUR/m2
Interesting