Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Nicosia № 169044

169044
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/796/s3icj4qnx8jqihnd7i5dt0fsh2rjbo59.jpg
Additional:
New building
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Description:

For sale 2 bedroom apartments in a new project on a privileged plot of land in the area of the municipality of Agios Dometios. The area is considered very good, with easy access to the center of Nicosia. The orientation of the plot and the residential building with proper design functionality provide sunshine in winter and coolness in summer. The building consists of 8 1-bedroom apartments and 8 2-bedroom apartments. On the ground floor there is a functional parking space for each apartment. The distance of the building from the border is large, which ensures unhindered entry and exit of cars to the parking lot. Each apartment has a comfortable living room connecting to the dining room, kitchen, spacious bedroom, large verandas and bathrooms, as shown in the layout. Reinforced concrete (concrete) according to the plans of static and antiseismic research. The columns and beams will be covered externally with mineral wool or extruded polystyrene 8 cm thick. Ceramics of the same color and quality as the stairwell steps will be installed at the entrance to the apartment building and in all common areas. Ceramics or parquet will be laid in all the interiors of the apartments. Buyers will be given the opportunity to install 1 air conditioner in the living room and 1 in each bedroom. A video intercom will be installed in each apartment. Solar panels. Energy efficiency certificate of class A.

Read more
Object
№169044
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
102 m2
Indoor area:
85 m2
Storey:
4
Floor:
4
Year of construction:
08/2025
Energy efficiency class:
A
190 000 EUR + VAT
1 863 EUR/m2
2026-06-21T17:53
169044
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
8339 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/de6/pr99blxbqqtl1w728hvktni9ujt8ho4h.jpg
№ 218619
Total area: 105 m2
Bedrooms: 2
260 000 EUR
2 476 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6e6/1088_820_2/8381vm0el205gxq3ltn08o7erhwwsywm.jpg
№ 218513
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
142 000 EUR+VAT
1 406 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e33/1088_820_2/x1ysus1w4ad188zku0fw151376qxuhcn.jpg
№ 218512
Total area: 86 m2
Bedrooms: 2
158 000 EUR+VAT
1 837 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/55f/oi5xqm28dlhsgpt9mlt3s053cy9udbk2.jpg
№ 217820
Total area: 110 m2
Bedrooms: 2
227 000 EUR+VAT
2 064 EUR/m2
235 000 EUR
Previous viewed objects
5 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ca5/1088_820_2/k6cvful5ia6gernhkb9yx5ygjgbacjb0.jpg
№ 209610
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
200 000 EUR+VAT
1 980 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ec9/1088_820_2/fdnq0dunhhjm5tzvctjod0csujktrmko.jpg
№ 206956
Total area: 96 m2
Bedrooms: 2
215 000 EUR+VAT
2 240 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/64b/1088_820_2/vfns02ebthq83u6lie3i6jg4jv7t46ru.JPG
№ 198771
Total area: 123 m2
Bedrooms: 2
866 000 EUR+VAT
7 041 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/cdd/1088_820_2/yw2m57eyigc21j6b7d1bpjq20bmcgf8e.jpg
№ 196189
Total area: 4536 m2
1 200 000 EUR
265 EUR/m2
Interesting