Photo 1
Submit a request

2-bedroom flat in Nicosia № 218619

218619
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/de6/pr99blxbqqtl1w728hvktni9ujt8ho4h.jpg
Description:

Two-bedroom apartment of 105 m2 for sale in Ayios Dometios and Engomi area, Nicosia. The residence includes 2 spacious bedrooms, 1 bathroom, a separate kitchen, a dining room, a large living room and a covered balcony of 6 m2. The apartment is located on the 2nd floor of a 3-storey building without an elevator. The apartments are fully furnished and equipped with household appliances, including a new Bienale Cucina kitchen, oven, hob, microwave, washing machine, refrigerator, 3 inverter air conditioners and a 50-inch TV. The price also includes the furniture shown in the photos, including 2 Steelcase desks, a new triple corner sofa and 2 designer armchairs. The property has been completely renovated, new kitchen furniture was installed in May 2023. There is a covered parking at the residents' disposal. The dining room can easily be converted into a third bedroom. VAT is not charged, as the facility was already in operation.

Read more
Object
№218619
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
1
Total area:
105 m2
Indoor area:
99 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
2
Energy efficiency class:
B
260 000 EUR
2 476 EUR/m2
2026-06-22T14:45
218619
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
8339 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6e6/1088_820_2/8381vm0el205gxq3ltn08o7erhwwsywm.jpg
№ 218513
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
142 000 EUR+VAT
1 406 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e33/1088_820_2/x1ysus1w4ad188zku0fw151376qxuhcn.jpg
№ 218512
Total area: 86 m2
Bedrooms: 2
158 000 EUR+VAT
1 837 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/55f/oi5xqm28dlhsgpt9mlt3s053cy9udbk2.jpg
№ 217820
Total area: 110 m2
Bedrooms: 2
227 000 EUR+VAT
2 064 EUR/m2
235 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ad9/1088_820_2/yc8osm36tdnuqhnvj18gz9uulft0mst4.jpg
№ 217818
Total area: 111 m2
Bedrooms: 2
227 000 EUR+VAT
2 045 EUR/m2
235 000 EUR
Interesting