Photo 1
Submit a request

Land in Limassol № 164853

164853
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/50e/wrjwxe2wz6l9zypp75jzn1qphw1g40y5.jpg
Additional:
Title deed
Description:

Investment plot for sale in the quiet area of ​​Germasogeia, Limassol - a rare opportunity for developers and investors. A plot of 5,095 m² with an approved residential project and ready licenses for the construction of two residential blocks with a total construction area of ​​2,476 m². The permit includes 24 apartments: 18 two-bedroom and 6 one-bedroom apartments.

The ideal location just 3 km from the sea and 3 minutes from Germasogeia roundabout provides easy access to the city center, beaches, the highway and any area of ​​the island. The plot is located in a rapidly developing residential area with panoramic mountain views and is surrounded by all the necessary infrastructure - nearby are Foley's private school, university, local schools and kindergartens, hospitals, private clinics, shops, cafes and other amenities.

This project is an ideal choice for both construction for sale or rent, as well as for the creation of a modern residential complex. Ready for implementation.

Read more
Object
№164853
Type:
Land
City:
District:
Complex:
Developer:
Land area:
5095 m2
Storey:
3
Distance to the sea:
2900 m
Zone:
Κα10 & Κα6
Building percentage:
45
Percentage of coverage:
40
Communications summed up:
Yes
1 100 000 EUR + VAT
216 EUR/m2
2026-06-22T16:31
164853
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
3943 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a9f/1088_820_2/daqaui73dzm2m8u481erl6a8zjclk4x6.jpeg
№ 218611
Plot Size: 261 m2
235 000 EUR
900 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/3bb/mmwjargejeax1zr24954minf176q3mtw.jpeg
№ 218582
Plot Size: 1407 m2
1 480 000 EUR
1 052 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/657/po4oije28lb1v863n34fm6m4lp5908c1.jpg
№ 218547
Plot Size: 7855 m2
1 250 000 EUR+VAT
159 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/2a5/emzya2z91s07go51x812i1p8n27s6n4x.jpeg
№ 218443
Ideal for Clinic / School / Offices
Plot Size: 3327 m2
1 500 000 EUR+VAT
451 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c51/1088_820_2/455d9ut5t4yz640qqtyrxv2xwq6o1lxr.jpg
№ 211494
Total area: 69 m2
Bedrooms: 1
138 000 EUR+VAT
2 000 EUR/m2
Interesting