Photo 1
Submit a request

New 3-bedroom apartment in Paphos № 160705

160705
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/fb5/9so782cgrl9b98bvmr8fe8yupq7x7e0u.jpg
360
Construction of the second block has started
Photo 23
Photo 24
Photo 25
Photo 26
Photo 27
Photo 28
Photo 29
Photo 30
Photo 31
Photo 32
Photo 33
Photo 34
Photo 35
Photo 36
Photo 37
Photo 38
Photo 39
Photo 40
Photo 41
Photo 42
Photo 43
Description:

Apartment for sale in the area of Anavar, Paphos. There are 2 and 3 bedroom apartments in two blocks, most of which will have beautiful sea views. The complex has a communal pool for each unit, solar panels that will increase the energy efficiency of the building, a beautiful modern building design with smooth lines, large window openings and concrete trim.

Due to its privileged location, the complex is close to many amenities. In particular, it is a 1-minute drive from the roundabout at the entrance to Paphos in Anawargos, allowing residents to easily access the highway connecting Paphos and Limassol. The Paphos Hospital is located directly across the street from the complex, within walking distance. A number of public and private schools can be found within a small radius. The famous Pafos International School is a 5-minute drive away. The complex is also a short drive from a large number of bars and restaurants.

It is an excellent choice for future home owners both for living and as an investment.

Read more
Object
№160705
Type:
Apartment
3
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
198 m2
Indoor area:
198 m2
Storey:
5
Floor:
5
Year of construction:
03/2028
Distance to the sea:
4500 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
550 000 EUR + VAT
2 778 EUR/m2
2026-06-16T22:53
160705
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
2025 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/e58/a6bkxxct2lnpdc1tnn9glxly5bov8j8p.jpg
№ 217499
Total area: 275 m2
Bedrooms: 3
1 220 000 EUR+VAT
4 436 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/1d7/67nvi28s7mykc966vhm1v4de8wioi0lj.jpg
№ 217496
Total area: 263 m2
Bedrooms: 3
1 050 000 EUR+VAT
3 992 EUR/m2
№ 217482
Total area: 283 m2
Bedrooms: 3
1 250 000 EUR+VAT
4 417 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/625/1088_820_2/ehh5opbt3d37mnnnj92lpa3f7cb3sih1.jpg
№ 217478
Total area: 249 m2
Bedrooms: 3
1 010 000 EUR+VAT
4 056 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/bbb/facg9yb2k00og67bvzin9g52g60u077v.jpg
№ 203397
Sea view villa
Total area: 200 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 400 m2
3 500 EUR
18 EUR/m2
Interesting