Photo 1
Submit a request

5-bedroom villa in Nicosia № 118349

118349
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/628/q7gln6e4pisd63o5jbnjujr8oo4d3v2a.jpeg
Description:

Luxury villa for sale in Engomi, Nicosia. It has a covered area of ​​746 m2, covered verandas of 125 m2 and a basement of 260 m2. The villa is built on a plot with a total area of ​​1956 m2. Completely renovated in 2017. The ground floor consists of an open plan with an entrance hall, living room with fireplace and living-dining room. In addition, there is a kitchen with a dining area, a games room, a guest toilet and a wine room. The second floor consists of 4 bedrooms, each with its own bathroom. The master bedroom also has a walk-in closet. On the same floor there is an open plan office space and one separate room. The ground floor consists of a gym, steam room, storage room, server room, laundry room and a maid's bedroom. Externally, the plot is surrounded by a fence, gate, 4 covered and 2 uncovered parking spaces, gazebo, swimming pool, covered and uncovered verandas. There is also a barbecue area, squash/basketball area and a small lake. The villa is located near the Hilton Nicosia hotel, close to all amenities.

Read more
Object
№118349
Type:
House / Villa
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
5+
Total area:
950 m2
Indoor area:
746 m2
Land area:
1956 m2
Year of construction:
1996
3 500 000 EUR
3 684 EUR/m2
2026-06-21T15:37
118349
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
156 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/210/1088_820_2/zpxt6zenzw4ombbkt3zmfc2xqwbfk3pv.jpg
№ 216843
Total area: 480 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 630 m2
2 500 000 EUR
5 208 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/fa4/h6az2gh0aeet3qlv0wpgmg4om8ppgca2.jpeg
№ 216290
Total area: 430 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 600 m2
800 000 EUR
1 860 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/3ea/1088_820_2/uwwuqkppvao0wbw02hm2dwj8vaqs5hma.jpg
№ 213851
Total area: 300 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 847 m2
1 500 000 EUR+VAT
5 000 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/acf/1088_820_2/csoq32vyk5odwdnsy98k2ypxe7er3zrk.jpg
№ 213850
Total area: 434 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 1060 m2
1 850 000 EUR+VAT
4 263 EUR/m2
Interesting