Photo 1
Submit a request

Business in Nicosia № 90081

90081
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/4e1/1hb2p8kj0u92iw6eqwfo4p7vkm6f161v.jpg
Description:

A two-storey mixed-use building located in Agios Dometios, Nicosia is for sale. The building consists of a basement with parking spaces and storerooms, three (3) shops on the ground floor, an office on the 1st floor and an apartment on the 2nd floor. Three stores have been combined and are being used as a grocery store/supermarket and are currently leased. The office on the 1st floor is vacant. The apartment on the 2nd floor is used as an office and is currently rented out. The current return on investment is 3.8% with the potential to increase by 6.1% when renting an office on the ground floor. The object falls into the area of Πα8α, with a building coefficient of 140%, a coverage of 70% and a construction permit for 2 floors (7 m).

Read more
Object
№90081
Type:
Commercial
Total area:
459 m2
Land area:
391 m2
Year of construction:
2009
Distance to the sea:
6000 m
Energy efficiency class:
B
599 000 EUR
1 305 EUR/m2
2026-06-11T23:20
90081
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
528 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/1f0/1088_820_2/lphjwcu46dkty9gftezq04ce3epurnvo.jpg
№ 216178
Total area: 180 m2
65 000 EUR
361 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/966/1088_820_2/xq4wkbqckec0z3ni4jmtn68uc8qt39kl.jpg
№ 215794
Total area: 212 m2
1 450 000 EUR+VAT
6 840 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/542/1088_820_2/lq2t4la3rad1h4k3agyxwnf5ofssbohq.jpg
№ 215793
Total area: 78 m2
520 000 EUR+VAT
6 667 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/c7a/irs0cp8ldwq7j5q7n626v69a8m6k6kl5.jpg
№ 215748
Total area: 980 m2
Plot Size: 450 m2
1 700 000 EUR
1 735 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/1d5/1088_820_2/grnvfhxl6bzb3apsd519yonxgliv61t2.jpeg
№ 212241
Total area: 63 m2
Bedrooms: 1
215 000 EUR+VAT
3 413 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c95/1088_820_2/c1um9z60purmkxtt3a6wmpczetp0k1vz.jpg
№ 209715
Total area: 340 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 363 m2
773 500 EUR+VAT
2 275 EUR/m2
Interesting