Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Paphos № 217371

217371
https://dom.com.cy/upload/iblock/c37/08lthj8rm74b8nidrue7ojdz2m5mleko.jpeg
Description:

2 bedroom apartment for sale in Paphos. A stunning residential complex with a well-thought-out design, providing luxury through superior design, quality finishes and attractive location. In the apartments: VRV for cooling and heating, automation of lighting throughout the facility, plasterboard ceilings with spotlights everywhere, pressurized water supply system, alarm system, high-quality Italian floor tiles, class A energy certificate, photovoltaic meters for each apartment, external thermal insulation, solar water heater for each apartment, electric Underfloor heating, an Italian-designed kitchen and doors with soft-closing mechanisms, an external electric car outlet for each apartment, controlled parking access, an intercom doorbell system, as well as covered parking.

Located in a very popular area for both homeowners and investors, in a beautiful location with the advantage of an adjacent green area. It is within walking distance of local and international schools, general hospital, bakeries, supermarkets, being in a quiet residential area, in close proximity to the store in the newly renovated "Old Town of Paphos" and Kings Avenue Shopping Mall.

Read more
Object
№217371
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
103 m2
Indoor area:
78 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
11/2027
Distance to the sea:
3800 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
270 000 EUR + VAT
2 621 EUR/m2
2026-06-22T18:57
217371
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
6283 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/834/1088_820_2/pkmliwbnqbc0mzryjxd85loc6q70dwn8.jpg
№ 218556
Total area: 114 m2
Bedrooms: 2
490 000 EUR+VAT
4 298 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/bed/1088_820_2/lgxaqenswn3ugayfjir87zfnnmxj8gta.jpg
№ 218555
Total area: 111 m2
Bedrooms: 2
485 000 EUR+VAT
4 369 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/7a3/1088_820_2/h29poeyrxwclabanbl5s9ufdzjzfbk9t.jpg
№ 218554
Total area: 111 m2
Bedrooms: 2
490 000 EUR+VAT
4 414 EUR/m2
№ 218553
Total area: 114 m2
Bedrooms: 2
465 000 EUR+VAT
4 079 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
7 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/2ea/1088_820_2/tlu43kcx5t6vzvq0tujqo72sdaxmjr4u.jpg
№ 218279
Total area: 215 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 376 m2
820 000 EUR+VAT
3 814 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/659/1088_820_2/oo533yh7j6nfk7ro25i8nwwq54k1tdwf.jpg
№ 218181
Total area: 96 m2
Bedrooms: 2
541 000 EUR+VAT
5 635 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f13/1088_820_2/nezv4i5vyaqsx9sva2xdze05qpp2xvtc.jpg
№ 218177
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
546 000 EUR+VAT
5 460 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/be5/1088_820_2/d5oqq2g0mw2cxvuu8o3a9b4necjdoarm.jpeg
№ 218108
Total area: 73 m2
Bedrooms: 1
279 000 EUR+VAT
3 822 EUR/m2
Interesting