Photo 1
Submit a request

New 1-bedroom flat in Nicosia № 212078

212078
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/01e/1920_1080_2/lehlpoc1hl1u6xlrvo7mkk283z3gd9er.jpg
Additional:
New building
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Description:

Apartment for sale in a three-storey residential complex in the area of Agios Dometios, Nicosia. The complex includes 11 apartments: one-, two- and three-bedroom. The apartment in the complex is designed with maximum comfort in mind. The project includes an open-plan living room and kitchen, as well as a covered veranda. There is also parking for a car. Energy efficiency of the building is class A.

The complex is located on the border of Engomi and Agios Dometios, providing easy access to both areas. The European University of Cyprus and the University of Nicosia are located nearby, making it an ideal destination for students and professionals. The convenient location close to the city center provides easy access to shops, restaurants and basic services. The apartment is an excellent option for both living and investment.

Read more
Object
№212078
Type:
Apartment
Bedrooms:
1
Bathrooms:
1
Total area:
59 m2
Indoor area:
50 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
3
Year of construction:
10/2026
Energy efficiency class:
A
155 000 EUR + VAT
2 627 EUR/m2
2026-06-22T16:21
212078
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
3871 object Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f91/1088_820_2/hm2r4l1ujfq51jc7fcamu4yejjmqp2oj.jpg
№ 216753
Total area: 57 m2
Bedrooms: 1
155 000 EUR+VAT
2 719 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6d0/1088_820_2/8wag89xhyygouh1bbvn6g72uit72vf1g.jpg
№ 216746
Total area: 57 m2
Bedrooms: 1
150 000 EUR+VAT
2 632 EUR/m2
№ 216738
Total area: 57 m2
Bedrooms: 1
145 000 EUR+VAT
2 544 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/edd/1088_820_2/jqorbl8hryqrqh9xuaquplleacymwr4g.jpeg
№ 216718
Total area: 64 m2
Bedrooms: 1
135 000 EUR
2 109 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
6 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6db/1088_820_2/tx1dzzn9mxjm12kf1qj8qsemr7lhfgyj.jpg
№ 213354
Available from 01.07.2026
Total area: 1500 m2
Plot Size: 50000 m2
7 000 EUR
5 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/796/1088_820_2/6eftbpa5gl4dge0jfl4n0cw6wya9gyau.jpeg
№ 203768
Total area: 90 m2
Bedrooms: 1
434 000 EUR+VAT
4 822 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/2d7/1088_820_2/et2x3m1ky0kdi0uhe8f1a3nzgqath590.jpg
№ 193885
Total area: 95 m2
Bedrooms: 2
680 000 EUR+VAT
7 158 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/3b6/1088_820_2/ek0m7dcgugot3o0s1p9it5uxp7lm1wy0.JPG
№ 173729
Total area: 1106 m2
Bedrooms: 6
Plot Size: 632 m2
4 300 000 EUR+VAT
3 888 EUR/m2
Interesting