Photo 1
Submit a request

3-bedroom villa in Famagusta № 211425

211425
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e4e/1920_1080_2/40p7g9kf2occ0pxed17f1s3p7194uwko.jpeg
Description:

For sale a three-bedroom villa of 152 m2 on a plot of 360 m2 in the area of Kapparis, Famagusta. The villa includes 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 3 bathrooms, a kitchen, a living room, an open-plan dining area, a terrace, balconies and storage rooms. The residence is fully furnished with high-quality modern furniture and equipped with built-in kitchen appliances, including an oven, hob and extractor hood, as well as a fireplace, alarm system and electric shutters throughout the house. The property is located just 200 m from the sea and in close proximity to bars, restaurants, shops, supermarkets, bakeries and pharmacies. The property offers fenced parking, a spacious sun terrace with a large swimming pool, a well-maintained garden with mature tropical plants and trees, as well as magnificent sea views from all bedrooms, which makes this villa an ideal option for both comfortable living and investment in rent.

Read more
Object
№211425
Type:
House / Villa
3
Bathrooms:
3
Total area:
160 m2
Indoor area:
152 m2
Land area:
360 m2
Storey:
2
Year of construction:
02/2006
Distance to the sea:
200 m
Energy efficiency class:
B
595 000 EUR
3 719 EUR/m2
2026-06-11T22:47
211425
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
1884 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6ad/1088_820_2/ud4zst4w2938vxxyn4w6dlruc2yj2ow0.jpg
№ 216570
Total area: 550 m2
Bedrooms: 3
220 000 EUR
400 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e47/1088_820_2/ut795c91maj2y76b0e2be38vkd1ushg7.jpg
№ 216568
Total area: 131 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 175 m2
290 500 EUR+VAT
2 218 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6d0/1088_820_2/w86agfr2mkbhzamv4y50k2vppdz1qu29.jpg
№ 216567
Total area: 131 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 241 m2
301 000 EUR+VAT
2 298 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/995/1088_820_2/6esar66ciue5xdpmr1qotvlg5s3prn4x.jpg
№ 216566
Total area: 131 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 241 m2
295 000 EUR+VAT
2 252 EUR/m2
Interesting