Photo 1
Submit a request

4-bedroom house in Larnaca № 207828

207828
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f5e/1920_1080_2/xqsocd84e0swyeny5wudxfboumze713g.jpg
Additional:
Title deed
Furniture
Air Conditioner
Heating
Parking
Description:

A renovated 4-bedroom house is for sale in the Sotiros area of Larnaca. The house has a total area of 118 m² and is situated on a 220 m² plot.The property has been completely renovated with high-quality finishes and new thermal insulation, ensuring a high level of energy efficiency and comfortable living. The house is equipped with air conditioning units, features covered parking, and offers a cozy BBQ area next to a covered terrace — an ideal space for relaxing and spending time with family and friends. An additional advantage of the property is the possibility to build a second floor, making it attractive both for residential living and as an investment opportunity. The house is located in a quiet residential area of Sotiros, just 1.4 km from the sea, with convenient access to the city center, shops, schools, and all necessary infrastructure.

Read more
Object
№207828
Type:
House / Villa
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
130 m2
Indoor area:
118 m2
Land area:
220 m2
Storey:
1
Floor:
1
Distance to the sea:
1400 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
270 000 EUR
2 077 EUR/m2
2026-06-10T20:49
207828
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
837 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c74/1088_820_2/vbko1lkt3m728irfpcp0xst432dxm4ce.jpg
№ 216366
Total area: 313 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 130 m2
882 000 EUR+VAT
2 818 EUR/m2
1 058 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ad2/1088_820_2/3zxv338lrzhhly8kqhqu3ze9obdn0ogs.jpg
№ 216361
Total area: 486 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 370 m2
1 383 000 EUR+VAT
2 846 EUR/m2
1 751 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/4d0/1088_820_2/w2uvmd0k5d5f6yzxkdd97j3opff3u6wg.jpg
№ 215995
Total area: 300 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 650 m2
700 000 EUR
2 333 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/f52/l14hptt3jg3osyh5d2cajelwr60z7xeg.jpeg
№ 215479
Total area: 200 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 263 m2
390 000 EUR
1 950 EUR/m2
415 000 EUR
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e54/1088_820_2/s9jeixam7by3tlavfkn5w9tbfq5thekc.jpg
№ 206238
Total area: 110 m2
Bedrooms: 2
359 000 EUR+VAT
3 264 EUR/m2