Photo 1
Submit a request

Land in Larnaca № 203160

203160
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/40b/1920_1080_2/932aw9ucpmp3w6vh9l49g8ecwed5gyz0.jpeg
Additional:
Title deed
Description:

A building plot of 716 m2 for sale in the area of Sotiros, Larnaca, with a residential purpose and a building density coefficient of 120%, c ghjwtynjv gjrhsnbz 50%. There is a detached British-built house on the site, which requires renovation, with the possibility of reconstruction, expansion or complete development. The plot is located in a prestigious area near the city center, within walking distance of a shopping center, schools, supermarkets, cafes and other amenities, with quick access to the main roads. Additionally, it is possible to increase the building area by 25% according to the state program, which increases the efficiency of the project.

Read more
Object
№203160
Type:
Land
City:
District:
Complex:
Developer:
Land area:
716 m2
Storey:
3
Distance to the sea:
2400 m
Zone:
Ka4
Building percentage:
120
Percentage of coverage:
50
429 000 EUR
599 EUR/m2
2026-06-23T11:44
203160
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
721 object Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/1d6/1088_820_2/fz4wd9j26o4qxrqu6guvyxr3mlw97bc4.jpeg
№ 218647
Plot Size: 3837 m2
1 500 000 EUR
391 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/32c/1088_820_2/mkdcycrngt3s8r78wkfd6p5aks0bcv1c.jpg
№ 217567
Plot Size: 6703 m2
1 250 000 EUR+VAT
186 EUR/m2
1 300 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b51/1088_820_2/xcstb5cz3xo4u93nxvida78t0gg2enmh.jpeg
№ 217523
Plot Size: 538 m2
250 000 EUR
465 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/74b/1088_820_2/b25h3686cogtw5j755sf1dqsnhjepus3.jpeg
№ 217504
Plot Size: 922 m2
425 000 EUR+VAT
461 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/484/1088_820_2/zplu2mplw5vcqwphp1hs7cl706acdpca.jpg
№ 213147
Total area: 201 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 300 m2
500 000 EUR+VAT
2 488 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/ca0/1088_820_2/25td2g2lw2pi0b6b3ttao6fkobfuxm3r.jpg
№ 207909
Total area: 63 m2
Bedrooms: 1
155 000 EUR+VAT
2 460 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/542/1088_820_2/iv2trdqnydxjibxe7ux37pq8j1i039rl.jpg
№ 196045
Total area: 99 m2
Bedrooms: 2
185 000 EUR+VAT
1 869 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/47d/1088_820_2/a9y2r9v0b1ehpyrf4ow6hchon8lggx81.jpeg
№ 165019
Total area: 129 m2
Bedrooms: 2
390 000 EUR+VAT
3 023 EUR/m2
Interesting