Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom penthouse in Paphos № 202961

202961
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f53/1920_1080_2/j3144f4tqubt0te9rah17tb74k1e4f42.jpg
Description:

Penthouse for sale in the area of Pegeia, Paphos. The complex consists of two blocks located on a total area of 2,400 m2. Each block has 8 comfortable apartments with panoramic windows facing south-east to south-west. The elegant facades of the buildings blend harmoniously with the vibrant modern architecture and coastal landscape, creating a harmonious architectural ensemble.

The complex offers the following options: double apartments with spacious verandas and two bathrooms; double apartments with sea views, spacious verandas, roof garden and two bathrooms, three-bedroom apartments with sea views, spacious verandas, roof garden and three bathrooms. There are two parking spaces for each apartment. The apartments are decorated using only high-quality materials such as wood, aluminum and marble combined with premium designer furniture and plumbing, eco-friendly solutions and advanced technologies.

The complex has an excellent location. The cultural center of the village of Peyia Paphos), convenient access to the main avenue, within walking distance of schools, shops, pharmacies, restaurants and cafes, a professional fitness club, clean municipal beaches, and 20 km to Paphos International Airport.

The construction stage is the beginning of September 2025. Planning and construction permits have already been obtained. At the start of sales, there is an opportunity to purchase real estate for personal use or invest in real estate with a potential return of up to 15%.

Read more
Object
№202961
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
114 m2
Indoor area:
84 m2
Storey:
2
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
09/2027
Distance to the sea:
2200 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
322 000 EUR + VAT
2 825 EUR/m2
2026-06-11T09:18
202961
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
6085 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9a4/1088_820_2/61nx7cobuo3tpxfc69xy9vu7x7juyxdh.jpeg
№ 216473
Total area: 95 m2
Bedrooms: 2
420 000 EUR+VAT
4 421 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b17/1088_820_2/2an9i21mvtzn71utm5l3ahrra8dvq42l.jpeg
№ 216470
Total area: 90 m2
Bedrooms: 2
450 000 EUR+VAT
5 000 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d6a/1088_820_2/4x172otwhfrunsvam51586x1rswsi62i.jpeg
№ 216469
Total area: 99 m2
Bedrooms: 2
420 000 EUR+VAT
4 242 EUR/m2
№ 216466
Total area: 98 m2
Bedrooms: 2
450 000 EUR+VAT
4 592 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
9 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/4a8/1088_820_2/zsvl4jmi1p3zbqqo4fbg20x4t1ai7i64.jpg
№ 212177
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
196 000 EUR+VAT
1 960 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/126/1088_820_2/oy5uqwsidx0dolkajbrfuyaxwk389p39.jpg
№ 208179
Total area: 69 m2
Bedrooms: 1
310 500 EUR+VAT
4 500 EUR/m2
315 500 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/fd9/1088_820_2/zfbl4s0zh6y0y14hap8p2tp3d89yykvq.jpeg
№ 204100
The house on the right is available and construction is scheduled to be completed in 11 months.
Total area: 206 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 310 m2
285 000 EUR+VAT
1 383 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/25e/1088_820_2/kpmrufduzzuua3rmd6kacdcpqzwxifp9.jpeg
№ 201913
Total area: 86 m2
Bedrooms: 1
210 000 EUR+VAT
2 442 EUR/m2
225 000 EUR