Photo 1
Submit a request

2-bedroom flat in Famagusta № 196174

196174
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/f45/8ao8f80rhqr8089z360rxt5afe5xbc6k.jpeg
Description:

For sale 2 bedroom apartment with 2 bathrooms in Famagusta, Paralimni. The apartment includes two spacious bedrooms, each equipped with built-in wardrobes, as well as two bathrooms. Living area with open kitchen and dining area. High aluminum frames of double glazed windows provide good thermal insulation. The apartment has split air conditioning systems and central electric heating, which makes living comfortable at any time of the year. The apartment is fully furnished and equipped with high-quality household appliances. There is an indoor, spacious balcony overlooking the lake where flamingos often fly. Located in a quiet area, the apartment is just a short walk from all necessary amenities and just a 5-minute drive from the golden beaches of Kapparis. The house is equipped with a covered parking lot, a solar water heating system and even a sauna. This is an excellent investment opportunity, as well as an ideal option for those who are looking for a quiet life surrounded by nature.

Read more
Object
№196174
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
97 m2
Indoor area:
77 m2
Distance to the sea:
2950 m
150 000 EUR
1 546 EUR/m2
195 000 EUR
2026-06-23T21:29
196174
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
2274 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9eb/1088_820_2/r1wpj3qj32w21zho6pkcrso4o9s6qp0w.jpg
№ 218648
Total area: 78 m2
Bedrooms: 2
142 000 EUR
1 821 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e52/1088_820_2/yc302960csn2fprwvsvcj1vrpoo96tzh.jpg
№ 218394
Total area: 103 m2
Bedrooms: 2
206 000 EUR+VAT
2 000 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/85b/1088_820_2/z4byqexvu0yn419ktscnvw1ghjr8ncx1.jpg
№ 218393
Total area: 103 m2
Bedrooms: 2
201 500 EUR+VAT
1 956 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/1d9/1088_820_2/byz9frewyk892thx1qljij17ctjrm6be.jpg
№ 218392
Total area: 103 m2
Bedrooms: 2
201 500 EUR+VAT
1 956 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/d31/bsnhtenppazaelr47s18db1ssp4n4jxt.jpeg
№ 196291
Total area: 550 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 650 m2
4 400 EUR
8 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/763/1088_820_2/ad8nxgst3e8dz1iugm2beu95tap3onyl.jpeg
№ 171012
Total area: 62 m2
Bedrooms: 1
187 000 EUR+VAT
3 016 EUR/m2
Interesting