Photo 1
Submit a request

New 3-bedroom flat in Nicosia № 193941

193941
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/3ad/1920_1080_2/nwbhngwuj9hyv7noa7xkw1p6deex4f7k.jpg
Additional:
New building
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Description:

A three-bedroom apartment with a large terrace is for sale in a residential complex in the Engomi area of ​​Nicosia. The complex offers spacious, bright, and modern one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments with balconies and large windows. Each apartment is built using high-quality building materials for durability and energy efficiency, while the thoughtful interior design showcases high-quality finishes and modern fixtures.

The apartment features an open-plan kitchen, living room, and dining area, seamlessly flowing onto a large balcony. Secure parking and storage are available. The building's spacious lobby includes a beautifully landscaped communal garden and a barbecue/children's playground area. The top-floor three-bedroom apartment has a private roof terrace with city views. The building incorporates eco-friendly features, including energy-efficient appliances and advanced automation systems.

The residential complex is located west of central Nicosia, just a 5-10-minute drive from the city center. The area is characterized by quiet streets and a harmonious mix of low-rise apartment buildings and private homes, and is close to the University of Nicosia and the European University. Overall, it offers the conveniences of city life while maintaining a welcoming and authentic community atmosphere.

Read more
Object
№193941
Type:
Apartment
3
Bathrooms:
3
Total area:
140 m2
Indoor area:
115 m2
Storey:
4
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
06/2027
Energy efficiency class:
A
360 000 EUR + VAT
2 571 EUR/m2
2026-06-11T16:01
193941
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
3366 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/d54/1088_820_2/8cmi31q05btzo8m3l583pylk7t01hs7a.jpeg
№ 216754
Total area: 132 m2
Bedrooms: 3
265 000 EUR+VAT
2 008 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/79a/qc9nbbr9qkyysydhlzgxgbm72icxfkb7.JPG
№ 216685
Total area: 122 m2
Bedrooms: 3
228 000 EUR+VAT
1 869 EUR/m2
№ 216683
Total area: 122 m2
Bedrooms: 3
224 000 EUR+VAT
1 836 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/0d7/1c11m9ujbyv7e0f24itiqd0ivihqyi6z.JPG
№ 216682
Total area: 122 m2
Bedrooms: 3
218 000 EUR+VAT
1 787 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/448/1088_820_2/wsmtryipcf7pl4wlma5cayspzr1fa7ez.jpg
№ 208280
Now available for rent
Total area: 434 m2
Plot Size: 1144 m2
15 300 EUR+VAT
35 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/511/1088_820_2/kgg6xsymfagxgzb5s6jm2as4p3c1035i.jpeg
№ 200592
Total area: 130 m2
Bedrooms: 2
356 000 EUR+VAT
2 738 EUR/m2
327 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/84d/kpuqk8zyuc9e5hj62kxvefi1sdnuqrch.jpg
№ 193792
Total area: 145 m2
Bedrooms: 3
1 090 000 EUR+VAT
7 517 EUR/m2