Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Nicosia № 182984

182984
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/f58/wlxfn8kgjzffs4enl2v0gqql980th556.jpeg
Description:

The complex of 8 apartments is located within walking distance from the University of Nicosia and next to a busy shopping avenue with restaurants, shops, offices, bakeries, banks and the Engomi Shopping Center, as well as other attractions of Nicosia. Project description: Each building is a 3-storey residential complex with 8 apartments; 4 one-bedroom apartments, 3 two-bedroom apartments and one two-bedroom apartment, which can be converted into three-bedroom apartments and a private roof garden. Modern and attractive architecture. Certified energy-efficient buildings. A very effective layout of apartments, which allows you to maximize the building area without extra space and large corridors with excellent orientation. The apartments have large windows and doors to the veranda, which makes them fresh, very bright and comfortable, creating a feeling of wealth for tenants. All apartments have high standard finishes and workmanship, with luxurious common areas (entrance to the main building, elevator, lobby, garage, gardens). Small blocks of apartments, completely enclosed, which increases security and privacy. All 8 apartments are designed with large verandas. The buildings are completely enclosed, which ensures maximum privacy and security.

Read more
Object
№182984
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
128 m2
Indoor area:
128 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
05/2024
Energy efficiency class:
A
385 000 EUR + VAT
3 008 EUR/m2
2026-06-10T15:33
182984
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
8286 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b76/1088_820_2/kwpr35smvrjfb3o5ygxa0znvig3b5z95.jpg
№ 216636
Total area: 148 m2
Bedrooms: 2
205 000 EUR+VAT
1 385 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/3ae/1088_820_2/0pwh08pmdwnhm9jstfa6wl02ylmjic1n.jpg
№ 216633
Total area: 103 m2
Bedrooms: 2
190 000 EUR+VAT
1 845 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/2e4/1088_820_2/sfxyl9e7kwb28h5ziiwo5tkdzwb3dwks.jpeg
№ 216628
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
273 000 EUR+VAT
2 730 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/8ff/1088_820_2/xuvorcvupl5ibcgvv7msogqrm33fotyv.jpg
№ 216209
Total area: 144 m2
Bedrooms: 2
290 000 EUR+VAT
2 014 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/795/1088_820_2/ul29g3f5pv56y0ssl08puovkry4mh0g7.jpg
№ 211655
Total area: 76 m2
Bedrooms: 1
200 000 EUR+VAT
2 632 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/iblock/47f/88cw4s0jannvyewppj12ajbwbkeg3hu9.jpeg
№ 200373
Total area: 105 m2
Bedrooms: 2
491 000 EUR+VAT
4 676 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d1b/1088_820_2/592h7pynbee7zqf4rua1581zkc8fq6g1.jpg
№ 184937
Total area: 65 m2
Bedrooms: 1
238 000 EUR+VAT
3 662 EUR/m2