Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Limassol № 178915

178915
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/7d0/irqbhnvf3ba364gdp9o6r2dope40o33z.jpg
Additional:
New building
Air Conditioner
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Description:

Two bedroom apartment for sale in Mesa Geitonia, Limassol. The apartment is located in a modern residential complex that fully complies with European standards of antiseismic safety and is built using reinforced concrete. The building has a high level of thermal insulation and waterproofing in accordance with engineering calculations, and the exterior walls are made of brick with a thickness of 25 cm.

The apartment has a highly efficient VRV air conditioning system: hidden indoor units in the kitchen and living room, and wall units in the bedrooms. The compressor of the air conditioning system is installed in a specially designated technical area.

The interior is made using high-quality finishing materials: laminate with wooden trim in the living rooms, ceramic tiles in bathrooms and balconies, plasterboard ceilings in the hallway and bathrooms. The kitchen surfaces are finished with granite, and the facades of the cabinets are decorated with high—quality melamine finish. The complex has solar water heaters, video intercom systems, heavy-duty electric gates, a high-speed elevator and lighting of common areas with reduced energy consumption due to solar panels. Each apartment has a parking space and a storage room.

Read more
Object
№178915
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
1
Total area:
99 m2
Indoor area:
82 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
11/2026
Distance to the sea:
1500 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
380 000 EUR + VAT
3 838 EUR/m2
2026-06-22T10:51
178915
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17977 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/748/1088_820_2/tcw8zqbiov0k2p8inbyfh8763qybs1z6.jpg
№ 218660
Total area: 200 m2
Bedrooms: 2
1 360 000 EUR+VAT
6 800 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e22/1088_820_2/2s1xi2rdbd1bth0bbvmmce63ng41ug36.jpg
№ 218658
Total area: 128 m2
Bedrooms: 2
890 000 EUR+VAT
6 953 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b3f/1088_820_2/qs3ijgazlpn9190ihgdk8h7r0brkrjoj.jpg
№ 218657
Total area: 130 m2
Bedrooms: 2
890 000 EUR+VAT
6 846 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/040/1088_820_2/d1w2dlv9b8n2oifrgihrlklx5udrce4n.jpg
№ 218645
Total area: 73 m2
Bedrooms: 2
400 000 EUR
5 479 EUR/m2
Interesting