Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom apartment in Limassol № 162606

162606
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/8a2/42c88b082ar4z167fbohv5hj9gj6o8wc.jpg
Description:

For sale 2 bedroom luxury apartments in the famous Del Mar project in Limassol, Germasoia district - the center of the tourist area, with direct sea views. Limassol Del Mar is a multi-storey luxury residential and commercial project with an area of 34,000 m2 under construction on the main promenade of Limassol in the heart of the city, on a vast plot stretching along the sea for 170 m. From the first to the last floor of the complex there will be a magnificent view of the sea. There are 168 residential real estate units with 1, 2 and 3 bedrooms and 31 commercial real estate units in the project. All the facilities are distinguished by magnificent panoramic sea views, high ceilings, high-quality finishes, modern design, large verandas, smart home system. The entire infrastructure will be located in the commercial part of the complex, including restaurants with original cuisine and branded shops. A 5-star concierge service is provided for the residents of the complex, as well as underground parking, two swimming pools, a fitness center, a spa, and a playground. The first floor of the Limassol Del Mar residential complex will be the Le Plaza Del Mar shopping center, where designer boutiques of world manufacturers, the most modern restaurant in the city, a cigar salon, a wine bar and a cafe with traditional Cypriot cuisine and a world menu will be opened. The project also includes the construction of an elite European-level shopping avenue.

Project Features:

The first line of the sea

Tourist area

Unique design and original architecture

Large spacious apartments with huge terraces

Magnificent panoramic sea view

Olympic-size outdoor swimming pool

Finishing materials of the highest quality

Location:

Sea: 20 m

Paphos Airport: 60 km

Larnaca Airport: 60 km

Shops: 10 m

Restaurants: 10 m

Read more
Object
№162606
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
3
Total area:
130 m2
Indoor area:
102 m2
Storey:
27
Floor:
8
Year of construction:
2022
Distance to the sea:
50 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
1 580 000 EUR + VAT
12 154 EUR/m2
2026-06-10T22:35
162606
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17833 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/d99/1088_820_2/rqs9cawkj3j0177z6yrmg96d8jjy534m.jpg
№ 216761
Total area: 167 m2
Bedrooms: 2
1 150 000 EUR+VAT
6 886 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/520/1088_820_2/0lwbare120tuocrpo9gyprqzcvnzv70z.jpg
№ 216760
Total area: 130 m2
Bedrooms: 2
600 000 EUR+VAT
4 615 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/160/1088_820_2/adgkk13ulrp5dqgvhxy2vjmf22ve26so.jpg
№ 216759
Total area: 137 m2
Bedrooms: 2
600 000 EUR+VAT
4 380 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/89f/1088_820_2/q1rkpwhtrxw421prfnqm9pkxxp81ka41.jpg
№ 216758
Total area: 130 m2
Bedrooms: 2
560 000 EUR+VAT
4 308 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/621/1088_820_2/nqthztymvbd585a1fqxik4k9pt5wgos5.jpg
№ 209066
Total area: 37 m2
Studio
270 000 EUR+VAT
7 297 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/d52/1hk8nh506ho1kn00mapxfrwcpkqjx6e2.jpeg
№ 163960
Total area: 152 m2
Bedrooms: 2
580 000 EUR+VAT
3 816 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/7af/1088_820_2/gimsffv525k6z2uerqc0cwms1iq0q75u.jpg
№ 153081
Construction in progress
Total area: 268 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 455 m2
880 000 EUR+VAT
3 284 EUR/m2