Photo 1
Submit a request

4-bedroom villa in Paphos № 129627

129627
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/64e/k1e067b2gbg04syn72w2tz91gof91rj6.jpg
Description:

For sale is a classically decorated 3-bedroom house consisting of 3 floors. On the ground floor there is an open-plan kitchen with a fireplace and an adjoining dining room with a spacious covered terrace with stunning panoramic sea and mountain views and a guest toilet. There is also a spacious pantry next to the kitchen. A staircase leads to three bedrooms and a family bathroom on the second floor. The corridor of this level has been converted into an office space with a built-in library. A staircase leads to the lower level, where there is another kitchen/dining/living room and a utility room with a fireplace. From this area you have direct access to a large 72 m2 private swimming pool with barbecue, covered parking for 2 cars and a huge courtyard with mature fruit trees. The area of this plot is 1,464 m2. The building density is 90%, the coverage ratio is 50% and the tolerance for 2 floors is up to 10 meters high. The total covered area of the existing building is 280 m2. This gives you the privilege of choosing to build an additional building or a home. The price also includes an adjoining plot of 3011 m2. Very good construction, made of the best materials, 3 bedroom house in Tala, Paphos, with easy access to the main roads in all directions.

Read more
Object
№129627
Type:
House / Villa
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Total area:
320 m2
Indoor area:
280 m2
Land area:
4475 m2
Storey:
3
Year of construction:
2002
Distance to the sea:
5000 m
Energy efficiency class:
B
1 550 000 EUR
4 844 EUR/m2
2026-06-22T16:08
129627
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
2283 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/1dd/1088_820_2/75b5xljpn2bkul3wti3ybanu6qgtgalt.jpg
№ 218489
Total area: 213 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 301 m2
1 450 000 EUR+VAT
6 808 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/57c/1088_820_2/3xrxbpbsabnkivbbv2eid3yd755sv7ff.jpg
№ 218487
Total area: 213 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 248 m2
1 350 000 EUR+VAT
6 338 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/083/1088_820_2/s4v7pecp4bpka4y7rnueryrvynqejvsn.jpg
№ 218486
Total area: 213 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 245 m2
1 350 000 EUR+VAT
6 338 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a79/1088_820_2/c44ms8h98hzqos2bs0wnuivp64wuungb.jpg
№ 218327
Total area: 277 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 800 m2
810 000 EUR
2 924 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/efb/1088_820_2/xhjrucf0f6k4qncsvvrjhycxsot50sz2.jpg
№ 214364
Total area: 145 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 420 m2
400 000 EUR+VAT
2 759 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/4bf/1088_820_2/s70os6nshikg70xo4h33zaa8v7xh4bqf.JPG
№ 207945
Total area: 109 m2
Bedrooms: 2
228 000 EUR+VAT
2 092 EUR/m2
235 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/e54/zhhx40z5t007fg95hzyw5cswmnbkdx7o.jpeg
№ 191037
Total area: 110 m2
Bedrooms: 2
2 000 EUR
18 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/26a/1088_820_2/9id3k0wt7kcrw1qf4va1w47g43uv6n0r.jpg
№ 168552
Total area: 98 m2
Bedrooms: 2
340 000 EUR+VAT
3 469 EUR/m2
Interesting