Total area
m2
m2
View
Year of construction
Price per m2
Additional
Table
List
Map
Date
Rating
Price
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/8ad/1088_820_2/mdo3oxuh98v88qdwdxzcdhx47dtucj2p.jpg
№ 70288
Total area: 217 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 673 m2
770 000 EUR+VAT
3 548 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/441/1088_820_2/fkgyx2h7v24arjq4z1a8nbpdahxf8inm.jpg
№ 70267
Total area: 659 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 1054 m2
2 777 500 EUR+VAT
4 215 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/57b/1088_820_2/5l7i90gupsn6tmz887e0f559r1we3kct.jpg
№ 70263
Total area: 515 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 1054 m2
2 832 000 EUR+VAT
5 499 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b67/1088_820_2/t2sfrfnh9q89byp7yk5kb3kok8gafmeq.jpg
№ 188540
Total area: 392 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 341 m2
1 350 000 EUR
3 444 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/031/1088_820_2/84oaun3hz8blltjq8a0b7ii48915p202.jpg
№ 69983
Total area: 220 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 350 m2
960 000 EUR+VAT
4 364 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/419/1088_820_2/bbygw7rxybubm83lhp1hn16sjlrt2gr2.jpg
№ 69982
Total area: 205 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 372 m2
895 000 EUR+VAT
4 366 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/85e/1088_820_2/tsvlpe928rvefvgixf0uijoqo89cwhdu.jpg
№ 70124
Total area: 200 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 265 m2
395 000 EUR
1 975 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c23/1088_820_2/lv4fwzqp7q735bzpww19xzybsghaaro2.jpeg
№ 70277
Total area: 432 m2
Bedrooms: 7
Plot Size: 305 m2
1 100 000 EUR
2 546 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/851/1088_820_2/qc6kyrh1o9kmiyq4byg53wb5ndk70ql3.jpg
№ 69984
Total area: 246 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 350 m2
1 090 000 EUR+VAT
4 431 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/5b9/1088_820_2/9t8a0jzesijq3wyxwlp23g3l8koywqjw.jpg
№ 207952
Sea view
Total area: 194 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 700 m2
550 000 EUR
2 835 EUR/m2
850 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/1ae/i4r24yj3istm8jvbgqvvlq8hjusp16px.jpg
№ 69961
Total area: 850 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 2495 m2
1 999 000 EUR
2 352 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/1fc/1088_820_2/ya36bln3ttvs2gze8istvrf9obzre703.jpg
№ 69814
Total area: 408 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 780 m2
2 500 000 EUR
6 127 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/509/0j0u8pw5egejdz45vj3gk6e65d5eyec8.jpg
№ 69724
Total area: 490 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 860 m2
2 600 000 EUR
5 306 EUR/m2
2 900 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/231/1088_820_2/k3nly24yf8jrzzieyq0f1apy0dbzg0ng.jpeg
№ 215904
Ready villa!
Total area: 257 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 416 m2
570 000 EUR+VAT
2 218 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a75/1088_820_2/dxqvaoms0q9zrc6tzajdq6f66ecyy5em.jpg
№ 69676
Total area: 235 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 300 m2
850 000 EUR+VAT
3 617 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/68f/gr8wvpz3gohyrfcx9mhyqyd7kwho8yov.jpg
№ 168227
Total area: 146 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 150 m2
450 000 EUR
3 082 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/6ec/098f3uxu382othwoje7bmirl4u2v2w26.jpg
№ 200910
Total area: 1043 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 720 m2
5 800 000 EUR+VAT
5 561 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/88d/1088_820_2/ft168tyfmhqwzudoltzskgtempni4lbq.jpeg
№ 179830
Total area: 265 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 265 m2
350 000 EUR
1 321 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/45e/1088_820_2/hw3vd5842yd0pkuiwtz3zoa8k9rkqljq.jpg
№ 127460
Total area: 185 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 291 m2
375 000 EUR+VAT
2 027 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f2c/1088_820_2/b7co2ezyqpo5597xiaqk41h4j0hmpcq4.jpg
№ 127459
Total area: 181 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 261 m2
365 000 EUR+VAT
2 017 EUR/m2

When choosing a villa for permanent residence or vacation, pay attention to the property on the beach.

A villa in Cyprus is the best place to spend time with your family, sunbathe, swim in the pool, as well as work, look for creative ideas alone. For these purposes, you can rent an elite house in the southern part of the island, in the cities of Limassol and Paphos, or buy a good inexpensive apartments.

Why many people choose real estate in Cyprus

Many people choose real estate in Cyprus due to the decent living conditions. The advantages of buying a villa on the island are undeniable:

  1. you can live in Cyprus all year round - there is everything for successful work, doing business, educating children, getting positive emotions;
  2. the opportunity to relax on the beach every day, enjoy the gorgeous views outside the window, breathe fresh air and strengthen your health;
  3. if desired, you can rent the villa to tourists, the flow of which does not end on the island, and thus earn extra money;
  4. you can choose an inexpensive property of excellent quality from strong, durable materials, already with furniture, ready-made repairs, so that you can move in immediately after purchase.

Buying or renting a villa in Cyprus

You can choose apartments by the sea on the first coastline or a little further away, with or without a swimming pool. There are many options, among which you will find what suits you for the price and quality. This can be a hotel with mountain views, a furnished house with household appliances, air conditioning, convenient places to relax, including barbecue facilities, golf courses, with a comfortable location. Many villas are located near shops, banks, cafes, schools, near the transport line, green areas for walking.