Total area
m2
m2
View
Year of construction
Price per m2
Additional
Table
List
Map
Date
Rating
Price
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/cb8/1088_820_2/3anqrepbuniljp01d27eaacl39fldgnc.jpeg
№ 215815
Total area: 118 m2
Bedrooms: 3
238 000 EUR+VAT
2 017 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/7ad/1088_820_2/i8q4nd6h1tel86hoa0zkqdtqcbogs0n7.jpeg
№ 215816
Total area: 254 m2
Bedrooms: 3
258 000 EUR+VAT
1 016 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/7cc/1088_820_2/14j1rhvbguyhjjbw0rm63ehclvll5ien.jpeg
№ 215814
Total area: 171 m2
Bedrooms: 3
245 000 EUR+VAT
1 433 EUR/m2
№ 215813
Total area: 118 m2
Bedrooms: 3
248 000 EUR+VAT
2 102 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/01f/1088_820_2/8uwgnbby3sst0hzwxoz30ntikne35zp9.jpeg
№ 203615
Total area: 92 m2
Bedrooms: 2
197 000 EUR+VAT
2 141 EUR/m2
205 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/683/1088_820_2/5q0z270wcghgyjsdld996uxqwmeyoilh.jpeg
№ 203614
Total area: 134 m2
Bedrooms: 3
260 000 EUR+VAT
1 940 EUR/m2
275 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/bb3/1088_820_2/ktwlk81ryxmk9pfpibgucp13ble0f397.jpg
№ 154991
Total area: 115 m2
Bedrooms: 3
235 000 EUR+VAT
2 043 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/717/1088_820_2/ur30bnjel5v920nzn7qfvk9nv7xv10rv.jpg
№ 154990
Total area: 122 m2
Bedrooms: 3
245 000 EUR+VAT
2 008 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/fc3/1088_820_2/hzw4bre338se34i8lafxz9qsczjzw710.jpg
№ 197236
Total area: 306 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 527 m2
675 000 EUR+VAT
2 206 EUR/m2
695 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ec2/1088_820_2/4y4sfs0zav3s0qn2ev0be2un4fh96fth.jpg
№ 197183
Total area: 293 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 630 m2
695 000 EUR+VAT
2 372 EUR/m2
739 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9e7/1088_820_2/7utdupr3cncimkvq77by3n3cspbwud38.jpg
№ 197202
Total area: 267 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 742 m2
795 000 EUR+VAT
2 978 EUR/m2
884 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/ed3/1088_820_2/tcjmz5zfxgp86hoj111bhllppanmtsvz.JPG
№ 200508
Total area: 71 m2
Bedrooms: 1
139 000 EUR+VAT
1 958 EUR/m2
143 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/c9a/1088_820_2/ncz61gfg22ihl2du9gly0ejpw9iosf6u.JPG
№ 200507
Total area: 54 m2
Bedrooms: 1
137 000 EUR+VAT
2 537 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/66d/1088_820_2/pzpmu2n4jd6r1955s47edx9oexgu8zq8.JPG
№ 200506
Total area: 69 m2
Bedrooms: 1
135 000 EUR+VAT
1 957 EUR/m2
139 000 EUR
№ 200505
Total area: 54 m2
Bedrooms: 1
132 000 EUR+VAT
2 444 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/30b/1088_820_2/qh60eiejy7j23iyyult8hnc6z9mrl907.jpg
№ 215342
Total area: 152 m2
Bedrooms: 3
449 000 EUR+VAT
2 954 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/45b/1088_820_2/d8pkxxiyrntuhtgmjxaqg4yz54m2p5pn.jpg
№ 215345
Total area: 170 m2
Bedrooms: 3
490 000 EUR+VAT
2 882 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/9bb/md8tbh2p3ttor9g07960gqhvgm4qwz2h.jpg
№ 182906
Total area: 8935 m2
20 000 000 EUR+VAT
2 238 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b8f/1088_820_2/w8j8h0m92v8e7qg681q854jraq6usxs8.jpg
№ 75172
Total area: 116 m2
Bedrooms: 2
236 000 EUR+VAT
2 034 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/96f/1088_820_2/s9p5bl8qa09pjwnzz1xl2ruaqgop0gpp.jpg
№ 75155
Last apartment on the floor!
Total area: 116 m2
Bedrooms: 2
231 000 EUR+VAT
1 991 EUR/m2

Nicosia: The Dynamic Capital for Living and Investment

Nicosia is more than just the administrative capital of Cyprus. It is a city with a unique atmosphere, where modern business activity blends seamlessly with a rich historical heritage. Buying property in Nicosia is a choice for stability, developed infrastructure, and a prestigious address.

Why Buy Property in Nicosia?

  1. The Economic and Political Heart of the Island: Hosting government institutions, headquarters of major companies, banks, and universities, Nicosia ensures constant demand for both residential and commercial real estate.
  2. High Standard of Living: The city boasts excellent infrastructure: modern medical centers, prestigious schools and universities, diverse shopping malls, restaurants, and cultural venues.
  3. Cultural Heritage and Greenery: Unlike coastal cities, Nicosia is rich in parks and green spaces. The Old Town, surrounded by Venetian Walls, preserves centuries of history in its museums, galleries, and restored quarters.
  4. A Balanced Real Estate Market: Property prices here are often more moderate compared to Limassol or Paphos, offering excellent opportunities for sound investments and purchasing a home for permanent residence.

What Types of Property Are Available in Nicosia?

Our catalog features a wide selection: from modern apartments in new residential developments in prestigious suburbs and districts to spacious townhouses, private villas with gardens, and commercial premises in business districts.