Total area
m2
m2
View
Year of construction
Price per m2
Additional
Table
List
Map
Date
Rating
Price
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/844/skevjtk0jxlp0xnksilno9jnc44vbpov.jpeg
№ 136371
Total area: 94 m2
Bedrooms: 2
241 000 EUR+VAT
2 564 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/732/1088_820_2/ryy1wqpbcv1lsby1emvv76z7pnaz2nhe.jpg
№ 213852
Total area: 185 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 265 m2
435 000 EUR+VAT
2 351 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a66/1088_820_2/mmtphxx7c8p88e0c212xnrpjacrfzptv.jpg
№ 161250
An excellent option for permanent residence!
Total area: 199 m2
Bedrooms: 3
550 000 EUR+VAT
2 764 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/f29/5ddzttf0l00rk19g2m7paj96exz0jxcf.jpeg
№ 189305
Apartment with roof garden and photovoltaic panel
Total area: 195 m2
Bedrooms: 2
250 000 EUR+VAT
1 282 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b14/1088_820_2/xx1axhfojbycvftqljn6i7ak3czlw77e.jpeg
№ 189304
Apartment with roof garden and photovoltaic panel
Total area: 201 m2
Bedrooms: 2
250 000 EUR+VAT
1 244 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ee8/1088_820_2/hyde4qk0mf05vc89da6icmms0pdz9b8h.jpeg
№ 189303
Total area: 162 m2
Bedrooms: 1
150 000 EUR+VAT
926 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/3b0/1088_820_2/kt2odnr6040bnanpsbphwnz4y4kjio66.jpeg
№ 189302
Total area: 123 m2
Bedrooms: 2
190 000 EUR+VAT
1 545 EUR/m2
№ 189301
Total area: 131 m2
Bedrooms: 2
190 000 EUR+VAT
1 450 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/85e/1088_820_2/tsvlpe928rvefvgixf0uijoqo89cwhdu.jpg
№ 70124
Total area: 200 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 265 m2
395 000 EUR
1 975 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/d32/nqem2j3tb8cgk03h4i19nl2adl1zrrby.jpg
№ 197213
Total area: 134 m2
Bedrooms: 2
802 000 EUR+VAT
5 985 EUR/m2
930 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/8f0/1088_820_2/hudazhfvzlfsplpv9thz74eun9nvwxof.jpg
№ 197218
Total area: 138 m2
Bedrooms: 2
827 000 EUR+VAT
5 993 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/88d/1088_820_2/ft168tyfmhqwzudoltzskgtempni4lbq.jpeg
№ 179830
Total area: 265 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 265 m2
350 000 EUR
1 321 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/45e/1088_820_2/hw3vd5842yd0pkuiwtz3zoa8k9rkqljq.jpg
№ 127460
Total area: 185 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 291 m2
375 000 EUR+VAT
2 027 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f2c/1088_820_2/b7co2ezyqpo5597xiaqk41h4j0hmpcq4.jpg
№ 127459
Total area: 181 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 261 m2
365 000 EUR+VAT
2 017 EUR/m2
№ 127458
Total area: 196 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 261 m2
354 000 EUR+VAT
1 806 EUR/m2
№ 127457
Total area: 185 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 249 m2
340 000 EUR+VAT
1 838 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/375/1088_820_2/vckxhyb6tt99xtmw2gk65myoswr2sr1k.jpg
№ 127456
Total area: 181 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 248 m2
340 000 EUR+VAT
1 878 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/788/1088_820_2/6sb2bz60cula5ernl4a418akcbwg7dph.jpeg
№ 69113
Plot Size: 324 m2
230 000 EUR
710 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/bb4/svs5ehzyu0ro33d1fi4c97uug13o55sw.jpeg
№ 176981
Total area: 198 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 282 m2
365 000 EUR+VAT
1 843 EUR/m2
385 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/e88/m9btitz3n7s8c9hqrqnjeuv5o8r5cbpt.jpeg
№ 176980
Total area: 200 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 282 m2
365 000 EUR+VAT
1 825 EUR/m2
335 000 EUR

Nicosia: The Dynamic Capital for Living and Investment

Nicosia is more than just the administrative capital of Cyprus. It is a city with a unique atmosphere, where modern business activity blends seamlessly with a rich historical heritage. Buying property in Nicosia is a choice for stability, developed infrastructure, and a prestigious address.

Why Buy Property in Nicosia?

  1. The Economic and Political Heart of the Island: Hosting government institutions, headquarters of major companies, banks, and universities, Nicosia ensures constant demand for both residential and commercial real estate.
  2. High Standard of Living: The city boasts excellent infrastructure: modern medical centers, prestigious schools and universities, diverse shopping malls, restaurants, and cultural venues.
  3. Cultural Heritage and Greenery: Unlike coastal cities, Nicosia is rich in parks and green spaces. The Old Town, surrounded by Venetian Walls, preserves centuries of history in its museums, galleries, and restored quarters.
  4. A Balanced Real Estate Market: Property prices here are often more moderate compared to Limassol or Paphos, offering excellent opportunities for sound investments and purchasing a home for permanent residence.

What Types of Property Are Available in Nicosia?

Our catalog features a wide selection: from modern apartments in new residential developments in prestigious suburbs and districts to spacious townhouses, private villas with gardens, and commercial premises in business districts.