Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom penthouse in Limassol № 209569

209569
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/71f/s9hvtalzic20saxbgcvgdflyixdak7kv.jpg
Additional:
New building
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Penthouses
Description:

For sale a two-bedroom penthouse with a spacious roof terrace in the area of Erimi, Limassol. The area has an excellent location with easy access to the highway and the city center.

There is a covered parking space and a storage room for each apartment. The project was carried out taking into account all requirements for earthquake resistance and building regulations of the European Union, which guarantees the safety and durability of the structure.

The building has a high level of energy efficiency: 8 cm thick polystyrene foam insulation is used around the perimeter, and similar insulation is used on the roof. The interior is insulated with light concrete, which provides a comfortable microclimate at any time of the year.

For the convenience and safety of residents, an automatic entry system with a boom gate is provided. Each apartment has a 150-liter solar water heater with two solar panels, operating under pressure and with a hot water recirculation system. This apartment is ideal for both permanent residence and investment.

Read more
Object
№209569
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
154 m2
Indoor area:
78 m2
Storey:
2
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
01/2027
Distance to the sea:
4000 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
270 000 EUR + VAT
1 753 EUR/m2
2026-06-15T06:31
209569
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17907 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/af4/cifwxy208n73e8dyh3pjyymfv7dx9cg7.jpeg
№ 217586
Total area: 105 m2
Bedrooms: 2
410 000 EUR+VAT
3 905 EUR/m2
№ 217575
Total area: 108 m2
Bedrooms: 2
375 000 EUR+VAT
3 472 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/936/1088_820_2/0o3kgehsamqn8bkidtglmgjfgpsbp831.jpeg
№ 217568
Total area: 117 m2
Bedrooms: 2
600 000 EUR
5 128 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e25/1088_820_2/jldz2ata2df2op58rpms807m479auvmg.jpg
№ 217515
Total area: 116 m2
Bedrooms: 2
780 000 EUR
6 724 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/48e/1088_820_2/6wzqscuxcrl2gz0s4uvg1iaq0sfyi788.jpeg
№ 164772
Total area: 230 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 704 m2
1 178 000 EUR+VAT
5 122 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/446/m6dqjsol9pmaxks5h44ya3yxf30zfuye.jpg
№ 103104
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 3
3 850 EUR
39 EUR/m2
Interesting