Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Larnaca № 207596

207596
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/917/tjko1t7uie6t7ha20jkrtga70siaw20l.jpeg
Description:

Apartment for sale in a new residential complex in the center of Larnaca. The apartment is located in a modern premium project designed with an emphasis on comfort, health and high quality of life. The apartments have underfloor heating, inverter air conditioning systems, a supply and exhaust ventilation system with heat recovery, as well as energy-saving windows with thermal insulation and UV coating, providing a stable microclimate, clean air and protection from heat and noise. The building has a centralized multi-stage water purification system, which guarantees clean and safe water without the need for bottled water.

The complex offers underground parking, modern energy-efficient technologies and exclusive wellness facilities, including a spa and fully equipped cardio rooms. The territory is closed and guarded, video surveillance and professional management of the facility are provided with regular maintenance and a transparent cost system. The convenient location within walking distance from the historical center of Larnaca, large shops, restaurants, schools and kindergartens, as well as proximity to the central hospital and private clinics make this apartment an excellent choice for both comfortable living and investment. An additional advantage is the quick access to the main highways leading to Limassol, Nicosia and other key areas of the island.

Read more
Object
№207596
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
152 m2
Indoor area:
80 m2
Storey:
5
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
12/2026
Distance to the sea:
1500 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
317 000 EUR + VAT
2 086 EUR/m2
402 000 EUR
2026-06-11T06:12
207596
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
12122 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/993/22sbye15g2qcim9n6yd95cmgb6pk78qg.jpg
№ 216740
Total area: 123 m2
Bedrooms: 2
270 000 EUR+VAT
2 195 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/3d3/5nrdiv6ty24ecujvvgxps5z9vubollcd.jpeg
№ 216632
Total area: 108 m2
Bedrooms: 2
420 000 EUR
3 889 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/f9c/1088_820_2/zro85r3l33u4jczsu2tvdrtukrdakulc.jpg
№ 216609
Total area: 146 m2
Bedrooms: 2
250 000 EUR+VAT
1 712 EUR/m2
250 500 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ad9/1088_820_2/6jf04bce5f5ctk05j07hzc83g2tmjyjs.jpg
№ 216608
Total area: 146 m2
Bedrooms: 2
250 000 EUR+VAT
1 712 EUR/m2
250 500 EUR
Previous viewed objects
7 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/b03/ozzl6u9k1uf146kxi9d2ob08gnc0gbgo.jpeg
№ 207412
Total area: 172 m2
Bedrooms: 2
1 070 000 EUR+VAT
6 221 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/208/1088_820_2/5n0gst5nfu4p32g3i7vrflzsa641qzfv.jpg
№ 206466
400 meters from the sea
Total area: 136 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 193 m2
560 000 EUR+VAT
4 118 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/175/1088_820_2/1cp55jx7zkjabcdrnfkon3suolpmilqn.jpg
№ 191392
Total area: 109 m2
Bedrooms: 2
315 000 EUR+VAT
2 890 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f44/1088_820_2/an246r1ktobc9pqwpoh0mfc1fwrbc9u5.jpg
№ 175176
Total area: 130 m2
Bedrooms: 2
230 000 EUR+VAT
1 769 EUR/m2