Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom apartment in Limassol № 169940

169940
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/822/k9y9ujq34jag3odsl8qnomyepdhgw8jt.jpg
Description:

Apartment for sale in a modern gated community in the popular Germasogeia area, just a few minutes from the sandy beaches of Limassol. This project features modern architecture, sophisticated interiors, and a full range of carefully designed amenities, providing a safe, comfortable, and dynamic environment ideal for families, professionals, and discerning investors.

Each apartment has stylish and high-quality finishes; laminate flooring in the living room, kitchen and bedroom, ceramic tiles in the bathrooms (floor and walls). The interior and exterior doors, kitchen and cupboards are finished in melamine. The project provides for the installation of a underfloor heating system and a split system for year-round comfort. Ceiling height: 2.80 meters. The residents have access to a swimming pool, a fully equipped gym and a sauna.

The complex is located just 900 meters from the sandy beaches and the 5-star Apollonia Hotel. Germasogeia, known for its scenic views, proximity to the beach and lively atmosphere, combines the comfort of living with convenient access to the main attractions of the city. Due to the developed infrastructure, a large number of restaurants, cafes, shops, as well as proximity to international schools and business centers, the area continues to be one of the most sought-after areas of Limassol for living and investment.

Read more
Object
№169940
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
92 m2
Indoor area:
79 m2
Storey:
4
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
01/2028
Distance to the sea:
900 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
510 000 EUR + VAT
5 543 EUR/m2
2026-06-12T13:30
169940
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17856 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b53/1088_820_2/7z400c3qmyftmap36x01fr7tm8vwgs8y.jpeg
№ 217086
New
Total area: 133 m2
Bedrooms: 2
650 000 EUR+VAT
4 887 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/43a/1088_820_2/0bh6w1ctp3f9g9yj0gep9h7tai52if10.jpeg
№ 217083
New
Total area: 145 m2
Bedrooms: 2
570 000 EUR+VAT
3 931 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a6a/1088_820_2/n7uug8dloczj5eaylewyl3eavdj5r2s9.jpeg
№ 217081
New
Total area: 95 m2
Bedrooms: 2
550 000 EUR+VAT
5 789 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/cab/1088_820_2/mrd8e7o32atrc82fh1x2oqvtp2gr0ddc.jpeg
№ 217078
New
Total area: 103 m2
Bedrooms: 2
500 000 EUR+VAT
4 854 EUR/m2
Interesting