Photo 1
Submit a request

New 3-bedroom penthouse in Nicosia № 204640

204640
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/219/ueiz1o3ejfhphxojh2vyaz75w0t5qogm.jpg
Description:

For sale a penthouse with a roof terrace in the area of Strovolos, Nicosia. The apartments were designed using high-quality building materials, high-end finishes and equipment.

Each apartment consists of an open-plan kitchen, living and dining room and a large private balcony. An additional advantage is secure parking for cars and bicycles, as well as a storage room for each apartment. The beautifully designed, spacious entrance to the building accommodates a shared yoga studio/children's playroom, while the gym is located in the basement. The apartments on the top floor have a roof terrace with stunning views of Nicosia. The building has environmentally friendly functions, including energy-saving appliances and building automation systems.

The complex is located on the bed of the Pedieos River in Nicosia, surrounded by stunning nature, and the Grammiko Linear Park Walkway is conveniently located right on the doorstep of the residence. The Presidential Palace, excellent English-speaking elementary and secondary schools, sports centers, theaters, and key medical centers and hospitals are in close proximity to the residence. Nicosia city center is only 10 minutes away by car or public transport.

Read more
Object
№204640
Type:
Apartment
3
Bathrooms:
3
Total area:
172 m2
Indoor area:
116 m2
Storey:
4
Floor:
4
Year of construction:
07/2027
Energy efficiency class:
A
470 000 EUR + VAT
2 733 EUR/m2
2026-06-23T05:17
204640
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
3372 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/451/1088_820_2/9lvd86hovk4caxr0353cukeqe9w6xtpr.jpeg
№ 218672
Urgent sale!
Total area: 130 m2
Bedrooms: 3
180 000 EUR
1 385 EUR/m2
189 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/c5b/5gsncgkf5eyvr3pckh38r0o71s56y9ty.jpeg
№ 218667
Total area: 132 m2
Bedrooms: 3
235 000 EUR
1 780 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9f3/1088_820_2/cn2y0y78gec545aureq2ynfp21fwjz3x.jpeg
№ 217758
Total area: 232 m2
Bedrooms: 3
1 100 000 EUR
4 741 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/618/1088_820_2/yc7bxtqxz3fzetkqlr8aj8s5qin2zutn.jpg
№ 217274
Total area: 250 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 618 m2
260 000 EUR
1 040 EUR/m2
Interesting