Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Nicosia № 193949

193949
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f74/1920_1080_2/vn3lqff7hfggw14w5zz60hfgtgsbg5f8.jpg
Additional:
New building
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Description:

Apartment for sale in a residential complex in Engomi, Nicosia. The complex offers spacious, bright and modern apartments with 1, 2 and 3 bedrooms, balconies and large windows. Each apartment is built using high-quality building materials that ensure durability and energy efficiency, and the thoughtful interior design showcases high-end finishes and modern plumbing.

The apartment has an open plan kitchen, living room and dining room, smoothly turning into a large balcony. There is a secured parking space and a storage room. The spacious lobby of the building includes a beautifully decorated communal garden and a barbecue area/playground. The three-bedroom apartment on the top floor has its own roof terrace overlooking the city. The building has been equipped with environmental solutions, including energy-efficient household appliances and advanced automation systems.

The residential complex is located west of the center of Nicosia, just 5-10 minutes drive from the city center. The area is characterized by quiet streets and a harmonious combination of low-rise apartment buildings and private houses, as well as proximity to the University of Nicosia and the European University. Overall, it offers the comforts of urban living while maintaining a welcoming and authentic community atmosphere.

Read more
Object
№193949
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
103 m2
Indoor area:
83 m2
Storey:
4
Floor:
4
Year of construction:
06/2027
Energy efficiency class:
A
325 000 EUR + VAT
3 155 EUR/m2
2026-06-18T07:38
193949
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
8331 object Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/55f/oi5xqm28dlhsgpt9mlt3s053cy9udbk2.jpg
№ 217820
Total area: 110 m2
Bedrooms: 2
227 000 EUR+VAT
2 064 EUR/m2
235 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ad9/1088_820_2/yc8osm36tdnuqhnvj18gz9uulft0mst4.jpg
№ 217818
Total area: 111 m2
Bedrooms: 2
227 000 EUR+VAT
2 045 EUR/m2
235 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/915/1088_820_2/zvotxmsyiet8b2h3rlsdc9n3frgah3im.jpg
№ 217817
Total area: 114 m2
Bedrooms: 2
223 000 EUR+VAT
1 956 EUR/m2
230 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/70e/3z2rs4drqu31co281t2zevi0m5s2w1nv.jpg
№ 217816
Total area: 116 m2
Bedrooms: 2
230 000 EUR+VAT
1 983 EUR/m2
237 000 EUR
Previous viewed objects
6 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e94/1088_820_2/e13x2jrqxw0o0sqkgt7od0vrwp7ddg57.jpg
№ 211757
Total area: 191 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 382 m2
449 000 EUR+VAT
2 351 EUR/m2
465 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c8f/1088_820_2/7vtwyk4vsmsiwnvxi4prht9796llek1t.jpg
№ 178790
Sea View Villa with 5% VAT until June
Total area: 445 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 470 m2
950 000 EUR+VAT
2 135 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/a0b/8ktsjodu5f2syiz7yo7x80wawtcahcww.jpeg
№ 150357
Near the University of Nicosia
ROI (rent): 7.6%
1 450 000 EUR+VAT
1 817 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/10f/l08114shc9fdgbpj7xx03m0gms2k9bun.jpg
№ 148421
Excellent investment returns
Interesting