Submit a request

Student Accommodation Building in Nicosia Project №150357

150357
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/a0b/8ktsjodu5f2syiz7yo7x80wawtcahcww.jpeg
1100
Description:

We are pleased to present an excellent investment opportunity – a new residential building designed for student accommodation, ideally located next to the University of Nicosia.

Project Highlights:

Three floors, totaling 11 apartments

Apartment mix: 2 studios, 2 one-bedroom apartments, and 7 two-bedroom apartments

One-bedroom and two-bedroom apartments feature covered verandas

Developer-provided kitchen installations and furniture

Full sanitary fittings and air conditioning provisions

Each apartment comes with a private parking space and a storage room

Energy Efficiency: Class A Building

Expected completion date: December 2025

This development offers a strong rental return potential in a high-demand area, making it a prime opportunity for investors targeting the thriving student housing market.

For more information, please feel free to contact us.

Read more
Object
№150357
Type:
Commercial
Total area:
798 m2
Internal area:
714 m2
Storey:
3
Year of construction:
12/2025
Energy efficiency class:
A
Payback:
13 years
ROI:
7.6%
1 450 000 EUR
1 817 EUR/m2
2026-06-19T07:47
150357
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
61 object Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a11/1088_820_2/xmb3iuwtd2qo2shw3akob0i8z0apnx9b.jpeg
№ 212166
Fully RBT license
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/fe5/jz4gfggpjko62jv2qb3xr64fokxyteab.jpg
№ 204322
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/991/1088_820_2/beokuvher1zy6hvwxbt4czqq5q2ow9d3.jpeg
№ 195098
ROI (rent): 40%
250 000 EUR
714 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9d3/1088_820_2/4db7m9ogd3pgr51bozaonf2jwh69laja.jpeg
№ 191955
Previous viewed objects
15 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e94/1088_820_2/e13x2jrqxw0o0sqkgt7od0vrwp7ddg57.jpg
№ 211757
Total area: 191 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 382 m2
449 000 EUR+VAT
2 351 EUR/m2
465 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/167/1088_820_2/vo4ucr68grmot51ko20ki4dh2qrrml17.JPG
№ 210552
First coastline
Total area: 401 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 465 m2
3 275 000 EUR+VAT
8 167 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/39d/1088_820_2/irkv73j33ulbesj88oibuttdklukz3r8.jpg
№ 203049
Total area: 105 m2
Bedrooms: 2
230 000 EUR+VAT
2 190 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/019/1088_820_2/cnr7zu5fnzstslhge91hsk9fors9kn0i.jpg
№ 202111
Total area: 160 m2
Bedrooms: 3
440 000 EUR+VAT
2 750 EUR/m2
Interesting