Photo 1
Submit a request

Commercial building in Limassol № 193430

193430
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/6ec/jm3fhhyub6e0bv9b6ax6zowfvrz6ahil.jpeg
Description:

Modern commercial building for sale in the area of City Center Limassol, Limassol. The building is a new premium business center with modern architecture and high-quality finishes, focused on accommodating offices, showrooms and company headquarters. The interior spaces are designed in the open space format with the possibility of zoning, meeting rooms, executive offices, reception areas, server rooms, kitchens and sanitary facilities, including WC for people with limited mobility. The total covered area of the building is 2,395 m2, with an additional 469 m2 underground floor. The building includes 8 office blocks, each of which can be used separately or combined into floors. On the upper level there is a private Roof Garden with panoramic views of the city and the sea, relaxation areas, lounge spaces, bars, an outdoor BBQ kitchen and fireplaces designed for corporate events and employee recreation. All offices have panoramic Windows, with sea views from the 2nd floor. The sale is carried out together with existing tenants, the facility generates a stable rental income. The building is fully operational and is considered as an investment asset with a current rental flow.

The building is equipped with 2 new KONE elevators, an underground parking for 21 cars, as well as an adjacent outdoor parking for about 150 cars. Modern engineering solutions have been used, high-speed Internet, multimedia infrastructure and energy-efficient systems are provided.

The building is located on one of the key urban arteries of Limassol with convenient access to the business districts, the waterfront and urban infrastructure. The project was awarded the European Property Awards 2024-2025 in the Best Office Development in Cyprus category, which highlights its investment attractiveness and status.

Read more
Object
№193430
Type:
Commercial
City:
Complex:
Developer:
Total area:
2395 m2
Internal area:
2395 m2
Price on request
2026-06-11T06:10
193430
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
3239 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/147/1088_820_2/ik5gj7kvdjyp2rfvedkhvzrty7b8txl1.jpeg
№ 216387
Total area: 5633 m2
Plot Size: 1444 m2
27 000 000 EUR+VAT
4 793 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d77/1088_820_2/5ovd70b2i9x4i0yc1l6a9ibpt34dcgos.jpg
№ 215997
Total area: 179 m2
150 000 EUR
838 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f81/1088_820_2/il14aejtjye1c428vtblqrmhno8wruq3.jpg
№ 215489
First coastline
Total area: 400 m2
590 000 EUR
1 475 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f7f/1088_820_2/euhlhfz2t5qp47yi3ps3tcmk8nipr605.jpg
№ 215276
Total area: 100 m2
265 000 EUR
2 650 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/05c/1088_820_2/3kp9d3xw77wdaecatibkhf05kum0tg3t.jpg
№ 203219
Total area: 211 m2
Bedrooms: 3
300 000 EUR+VAT
1 422 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/72e/1088_820_2/onk72bctn7gg5r9n248hpp345yx1o554.jpeg
№ 197457
Plot Size: 574 m2
148 000 EUR+VAT
258 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/76a/1088_820_2/8j7s6am75pq2xa6jkx61hoj23p16tywk.jpeg
№ 160393
Plot Size: 507 m2
1 100 000 EUR
2 170 EUR/m2