Photo 1
Submit a request

Land in Larnaca № 187487

187487
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/692/1920_1080_2/ven3yrp4pvitpcgva5b3t67uv7g24afc.jpg
Additional:
Title deed
Property for cryptocurrency
Cyprus investment projects
Description:

Plot for sale in the area of Pyla, Larnaca, with an area of 15.375 m2 with a facade of about 170 meters along the main road. The site is intended for commercial and residential development and is an investment project with high potential. The facility has three separate titles of ownership and approved urban planning plans, which provides flexibility and several options for implementation.

There are three options for construction, each of which has its own purpose and appropriate permits.:

Section 1 includes a commercial space (shop) with a mezzanine, as well as two penthouses with 2 and 3 bedrooms. Each penthouse has a spacious balcony and elevator access, providing a high level of comfort.

Section 2 provides for the construction of 5 detached villas with 3 bedrooms, private pools and parking lots. All necessary permissions have already been received.

Section 3 is designed for the construction of 22 3-bedroom villas, each with its own parking and swimming pool. In addition, there are 3 shops with mezzanines, as well as two penthouses (for 2 and 3 bedrooms) with large balconies and an elevator.

The project represents a unique opportunity for developers and investors — with already approved plans, flexible building options and excellent location.

Read more
Object
№187487
Type:
Land
City:
District:
Complex:
Developer:
Land area:
15375 m2
Storey:
2
Distance to the sea:
1800 m
Zone:
Η4
Building percentage:
40
Percentage of coverage:
25
Communications summed up:
Yes
2 750 000 EUR + VAT
179 EUR/m2
2026-06-11T15:20
187487
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
716 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/0b4/1088_820_2/tm1c51fhw0xkdw0kr7z24j8us78bi7ur.jpeg
№ 215558
Plot Size: 15436 m2
5 000 000 EUR
324 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/471/1088_820_2/4ny5og5w2ygcn1ncwmhofevfv444w94v.jpeg
№ 215557
Plot Size: 520 m2
250 000 EUR
481 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c08/1088_820_2/8hc0u7jwfgdazia17ho2zolr310rhufh.jpeg
№ 215555
Plot Size: 520 m2
220 000 EUR
423 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/b7d/dghpzhsjc52e16oe0728gd304fqqoll3.jpg
№ 215538
Plot Size: 3229 m2
155 000 EUR
48 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
10 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/7b1/1088_820_2/4o9s6a5ey7s5sszoiej71qpwpbb7vgzy.jpg
№ 209378
Total area: 122 m2
Bedrooms: 2
300 000 EUR+VAT
2 459 EUR/m2
330 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/bd2/1088_820_2/luaqwb4fbv03k0w2p2rgfge3ku5z3t20.jpeg
№ 209368
Special offer
Total area: 120 m2
Bedrooms: 2
130 000 EUR
1 083 EUR/m2
143 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/621/1088_820_2/nqthztymvbd585a1fqxik4k9pt5wgos5.jpg
№ 209096
Total area: 39 m2
Studio
290 000 EUR+VAT
7 436 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/10f/y0tvjvh9yrimtkm47jg1h2mp5lbb46a0.jpg
№ 203320
Total area: 189 m2
Bedrooms: 3
1 150 000 EUR+VAT
6 085 EUR/m2