Photo 1
Submit a request

3-bedroom villa in Famagusta № 182664

182664
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/616/1920_1080_2/g6megxh19kn2rnzy4ja3hpj1d3kt4jg2.jpeg
Description:

For sale a three-bedroom villa of 136 m2 on a plot of 330 m2 in the area of Kapparis, Famagusta. The villa includes a spacious living room, an open-plan kitchen with a dining area and a breakfast bar, three bedrooms, three bathrooms (including a guest shower on the ground floor and a bathroom in the master bedroom), and a balcony with sea views. The property is fully furnished, equipped with air conditioning in all rooms, ceiling fans and a central heating system with oil-filled radiators. The villa is also equipped with shutters, built-in wardrobes, a storage room, a covered garage with automatic gates and a private barbecue area with sink and shower by the pool. The villa is located just 180 m from the sea and Malama Beach, within walking distance of shops, restaurants, bakeries, pharmacies and year-round cafes in the Kapparis area. The property is in excellent condition (year of construction — 2006), with title deeds. There is a well—kept garden and a spacious terrace with an oval swimming pool and Roman steps, ideal for relaxing and dining outdoors. The plot requires minimal maintenance and is suitable for families with children or pets.

Read more
Object
№182664
Type:
House / Villa
3
Bathrooms:
3
Total area:
136 m2
Indoor area:
136 m2
Land area:
330 m2
Year of construction:
2006
Distance to the sea:
180 m
550 000 EUR
4 044 EUR/m2
2026-06-11T06:10
182664
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
1884 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6ad/1088_820_2/ud4zst4w2938vxxyn4w6dlruc2yj2ow0.jpg
№ 216570
Total area: 550 m2
Bedrooms: 3
220 000 EUR
400 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e47/1088_820_2/ut795c91maj2y76b0e2be38vkd1ushg7.jpg
№ 216568
Total area: 131 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 175 m2
290 500 EUR+VAT
2 218 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6d0/1088_820_2/w86agfr2mkbhzamv4y50k2vppdz1qu29.jpg
№ 216567
Total area: 131 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 241 m2
301 000 EUR+VAT
2 298 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/995/1088_820_2/6esar66ciue5xdpmr1qotvlg5s3prn4x.jpg
№ 216566
Total area: 131 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 241 m2
295 000 EUR+VAT
2 252 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
6 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/6da/1088_820_2/96m076p4aeeotsnak4uaskw5i5ahkxfa.jpeg
№ 210166
Total area: 97 m2
Bedrooms: 2
185 000 EUR+VAT
1 907 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/823/jirlplvo89wm0z3ddxku9hliu3xxrf20.jpg
№ 208782
House in the mountains of Tala
Total area: 180 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 470 m2
370 000 EUR
2 056 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/954/1088_820_2/4982yqkhb2uvi7hcptw6dqi3ce8jmoa1.jpg
№ 208746
Total area: 114 m2
Bedrooms: 2
303 000 EUR+VAT
2 658 EUR/m2
340 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a74/1088_820_2/mut3zqlbtsphn37yo35v7ftu1nls1czw.jpg
№ 205596
Total area: 116 m2
Bedrooms: 2
433 500 EUR+VAT
3 737 EUR/m2