Photo 1
Submit a request

New 6-bedroom villa in Limassol № 175077

175077
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/df5/443rl73xfzpd791pmkkadzq72vsln89y.jpeg
Description:

For sale a modern 6-bedroom villa of 250 m2 on a plot of 13 156 m2 in Louvaras, Limassol. The house is situated at the distance 16 km from Limassol. The main building includes a spacious kitchen with granite worktops, a dining area, a fireplace and four bedrooms, each with its own bathroom. Additionally located on the territory are: a block with a kitchen-living room and a dining room with a fireplace (55 m2), a pool room with a bathroom, a staff room and a bathroom (32 m2), two guest houses of 27 m2 each, a mechanical room (10 m2) and a basement storage (40 m2). The villa is equipped with Miele appliances, VRV system, underfloor heating, electric heaters, 10KW photovoltaic system and solar panels. Mosquito nets, internal shutters, electric shutters, double glazing and plasterboard structures are installed.

The property has a private swimming pool with a lid, starry sky lighting, hydro massage, salt chlorination system and an installation for swimming against the current. There is a BBQ area with indoor space, utility rooms, storage rooms and a guest toilet. There are 5 parking spaces, including a covered area.

The property was built in 2022, is in excellent condition and has a high energy efficiency class A. The plot is decorated with a mature garden, located in a quiet location with mountain views and convenient access to the highway. Electric gates, an alarm system, video surveillance and a video intercom are installed for security.

Read more
Object
№175077
Type:
House / Villa
Bedrooms:
6
Bathrooms:
5+
Total area:
441 m2
Indoor area:
305 m2
Land area:
13156 m2
Storey:
1
Year of construction:
2022
Distance to the sea:
26000 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
2 200 000 EUR
4 989 EUR/m2
2026-06-21T17:05
175077
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
631 object Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/299/1088_820_2/nhjzekr7nxlkqsmv37v9ma948s7qf7ny.jpg
№ 218451
With sea view
Total area: 1100 m2
Bedrooms: 6
Plot Size: 1000 m2
6 500 000 EUR
5 909 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b15/1088_820_2/k1aeq73c8tp0wrfawvwxzfkxycsw088a.jpg
№ 216216
Total area: 420 m2
Bedrooms: 6
Plot Size: 560 m2
930 000 EUR
2 214 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/0c0/1088_820_2/80zzqnpgjl09ludxpzy5urxw5oim1nds.jpg
№ 215877
Total area: 366 m2
Bedrooms: 6
Plot Size: 600 m2
1 700 000 EUR+VAT
4 645 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/cf6/1088_820_2/11206t6ygw7xydqj0blls2hv9qj32dtv.JPG
№ 215875
Total area: 366 m2
Bedrooms: 6
Plot Size: 600 m2
1 700 000 EUR+VAT
4 645 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/5a3/1088_820_2/l1e4fank6mpvtj00z58fqx59vh0ueqy5.jpg
№ 160297
Total area: 45 m2
Studio
145 000 EUR+VAT
3 222 EUR/m2
Interesting