Photo 1
Submit a request

Commercial building in Larnaca № 173038

173038
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/01a/80gr0zd6kox9ck4nz0ulrm7uqcaplwm3.jpg
350
Photo 5
Photo 6
Description:

A building of historical significance suitable for a hotel, office or store is for sale. Estimated enclosed area: 716 m2. Rooms: 337 m2. Restaurant and SPA: 171 m2. Other areas are 208 m2. There is a permit for conversion into a boutique hotel with 16 rooms with restaurants and a spa. Located in Larnaca City Center directly opposite the main attraction of the city, the Church of St. Lazarus. Within walking distance (150 m) from the Finikoudes promenade and the city beach. About 200 m from the old market of Larnaca, which is currently being restored, developed and restored. Near the tennis club New Larnaca. Paid and free city parking lots are within walking distance.

Read more
Object
№173038
Type:
Commercial
City:
Complex:
Developer:
Total area:
716 m2
Land area:
374 m2
Storey:
2
Distance to the sea:
150 m
Energy efficiency class:
B
1 950 000 EUR
2 723 EUR/m2
2026-06-23T11:26
173038
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
574 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/86d/1088_820_2/1gdbi2i09i2cinvcnzyxc7f7l9yy50c7.jpg
№ 218639
Investment portfolio - 10 apartments!
Total area: 728 m2
2 700 000 EUR
3 709 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b91/1088_820_2/xb4zl39kl7akkenpuax1qwskl65uwm7p.jpg
№ 218419
Total area: 76 m2
175 000 EUR
2 303 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6a9/1088_820_2/ctlomjzb5hw072c10ys3j1mqnbmbzo7u.jpg
№ 217787
Total area: 89 m2
350 000 EUR
3 933 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/348/1088_820_2/1k2ynd6cl1ghmbvxt83z1jk4sg09mt1z.jpg
№ 217711
Total area: 785 m2
Plot Size: 558 m2
2 930 000 EUR+VAT
3 732 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/6eb/ab32iqq6wtxjgod8g366jxsxi8i94kzr.jpg
№ 212884
Total area: 266 m2
1 700 000 EUR+VAT
6 391 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/8c2/1088_820_2/p81xfz1fx9w91dvh7emudi2zpkvlfaas.jpeg
№ 159648
Total area: 93 m2
Bedrooms: 2
230 000 EUR+VAT
2 473 EUR/m2
Interesting