Photo 1
Submit a request

Residential building in Larnaca № 218639

218639
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/86d/1920_1080_2/1gdbi2i09i2cinvcnzyxc7f7l9yy50c7.jpg
30
Investment portfolio - 10 apartments!
Photo 21
Photo 22
Photo 23
Photo 24
Photo 25
Photo 26
Photo 27
Photo 28
Photo 29
Photo 30
Photo 31
Photo 32
Photo 33
Photo 34
Photo 35
Photo 36
Photo 37
Photo 38
Description:

An investment package of 10 apartments for sale in the Makenzy area, Larnaca, in a modern building built in 2014 with a swimming pool and direct access to the sea. The total area of the facilities is 728 m2. The portfolio includes one three-bedroom apartment of 106 m2, seven single apartments ranging from 55 m2 to 64 m2 and two two-bedroom apartments of 91 m2 each. All apartments are located in the same building, which provides convenient facility management and centralized operating costs. The complex has a swimming pool, and the apartments offer sea views. The property is suitable for both long-term and short-term rentals with high investment potential. The area has a prestigious coastal location near the beach, promenade, restaurants, cafes, airport and all necessary infrastructure. The Mackenzie area shows yields of up to 8% per annum - the highest rate in Larnaca - and real estate prices here are growing by 4-6% per year.

Read more
Object
№218639
Type:
Commercial
Total area:
728 m2
Internal area:
728 m2
Storey:
5
Year of construction:
2014
Distance to the sea:
10 m
Energy efficiency class:
B
2 700 000 EUR
3 709 EUR/m2
2026-06-22T01:52
218639
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
574 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b91/1088_820_2/xb4zl39kl7akkenpuax1qwskl65uwm7p.jpg
№ 218419
Total area: 76 m2
175 000 EUR
2 303 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6a9/1088_820_2/ctlomjzb5hw072c10ys3j1mqnbmbzo7u.jpg
№ 217787
Total area: 89 m2
350 000 EUR
3 933 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/348/1088_820_2/1k2ynd6cl1ghmbvxt83z1jk4sg09mt1z.jpg
№ 217711
Total area: 785 m2
Plot Size: 558 m2
2 930 000 EUR+VAT
3 732 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/90a/1088_820_2/a4bvb2rfujmetcf7kjetr49yg0n34l5p.jpeg
№ 217686
Complex of 3 villas
Total area: 870 m2
Plot Size: 2073 m2
4 320 000 EUR+VAT
4 966 EUR/m2
Interesting