Photo 1
Submit a request

5-bedroom villa in Paphos № 124816

124816
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/85d/7h0vsza6vx5p02rtnwrdt0dhus5rc8dl.jpg
Description:

5 bedroom villa for sale in Kouklia, Paphos. It is built in a modern style, with a touch of traditional local masonry. Extensive landscaped garden, built-in barbecue and large swimming pool. A large open-plan living room with two large sofas and two armchairs. To the side there is another living room with a leather sofa leading to the main dining area for 8 people and further to the kitchen area, where there is also a small glass dining table for 4 people with chairs. The well-equipped kitchen has all modern appliances, including a dishwasher and a small kitchenette for extra space and appliances.Next to the living room is a double bedroom with built-in wardrobes, a large chest of drawers and its own shower, conveniently located on the same floor and providing direct access to the outdoor pool. Halfway up the stairs, on the mezzanine, you can find a room with two single beds, bedside tables with matching lamps and built-in wardrobes, as well as a shower and a private bathroom. The master bedroom and another twin bedroom are located on either side of the landing, both of which have a comfortable en-suite bathroom (one bathroom with a bathtub/shower and one walk-in shower). Both bedrooms have beautiful wooden floors and French patio doors leading to a large balcony from where you can enjoy magnificent views of the garden, pool and golf course. The villa is located on the eastern plateau overlooking the fourth hole of the PGA National Golf Course.

Read more
Object
№124816
Type:
House / Villa
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
5+
Total area:
286 m2
Indoor area:
286 m2
Land area:
2695 m2
Distance to the sea:
1700 m
1 995 000 EUR
6 976 EUR/m2
2026-06-13T06:16
124816
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
580 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b75/1088_820_2/fm1124q6ccdgja8a9uje148fewdumg9w.jpg
№ 215885
Total area: 302 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 606 m2
1 322 500 EUR+VAT
4 379 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/385/1088_820_2/tmv7kn63w1uwimx9ckwhfctzmq733cfu.jpg
№ 215884
Total area: 302 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 519 m2
1 289 500 EUR+VAT
4 270 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e3f/1088_820_2/u2z2n8f8fg2s3tl2bg03fjryein6b257.jpg
№ 215883
Total area: 302 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 522 m2
1 240 000 EUR+VAT
4 106 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c39/1088_820_2/h9c2mbrckis7iu0ppqkto8kjhmln1wjf.jpg
№ 215882
Total area: 302 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 527 m2
1 290 000 EUR+VAT
4 272 EUR/m2
Interesting