Total area
m2
m2
View
Year of construction
Price per m2
Additional
Table
List
Map
Date
Rating
Price
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/13e/1088_820_2/fwu8053xl3311lwwog72jbmw9wf3xq14.jpg
№ 189387
Total area: 320 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 500 m2
1 450 000 EUR
4 531 EUR/m2
1 600 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6a4/1088_820_2/gtttmn9qf11vzwon8kqu4zpbcqx2b85l.JPG
№ 67157
Total area: 180 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 200 m2
2 200 000 EUR
12 222 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/063/1088_820_2/qk7tkdsngg85jzizqfpwtdnozypojpn0.jpg
№ 151674
Total area: 250 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 700 m2
936 000 EUR
3 744 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/600/1088_820_2/fud4htmx61jza7s06u2uuxz3d2ipgoqd.jpg
№ 200376
Total area: 600 m2
Bedrooms: 6
Plot Size: 1060 m2
10 500 000 EUR
17 500 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/bb1/1088_820_2/z4akeicw3ovbkql2wsl8fdsuz01b15gk.jpeg
№ 66995
Total area: 295 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 400 m2
2 600 000 EUR
8 814 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/165/59a5am4qngvhd7xhcbz2iahtomczkgsm.jpg
№ 66944
Total area: 302 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 1427 m2
2 000 000 EUR
6 623 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/32f/hcje0okcpb1flsdgexhugkqn0wamt5h0.jpg
№ 67061
Total area: 500 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 575 m2
1 200 000 EUR+VAT
2 400 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/fd1/1088_820_2/ja4o829pfa9vzzgmerkico3j1o5pa8xf.jpg
№ 161524
Total area: 280 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 305 m2
2 500 000 EUR
8 929 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/7a5/1088_820_2/vbapyp72lqc5c9rb8ahqlatj6xnuv265.jpg
№ 161525
Total area: 280 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 301 m2
2 500 000 EUR
8 929 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/0a3/1088_820_2/z86gv9gtwbzjm73gcgqtql527trprx4n.jpeg
№ 171531
Total area: 760 m2
Bedrooms: 7
Plot Size: 2286 m2
2 761 500 EUR+VAT
3 634 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/78e/1088_820_2/kpu095za1wq15gr0pfpso5i40fziznvn.jpg
№ 171530
Total area: 312 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 1142 m2
1 583 000 EUR+VAT
5 074 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/734/1088_820_2/2bflrciss61wh1tzrod2qjwn1f8mxrgr.jpg
№ 171529
Total area: 336 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 1368 m2
1 610 500 EUR+VAT
4 793 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/81d/1088_820_2/s289twq45km6zzijbnpfqdv37epoqmih.jpeg
№ 171528
Total area: 305 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 1134 m2
1 583 000 EUR+VAT
5 190 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/75a/1088_820_2/0n12aul3b741qktzn0d8wgeqeff20yib.jpg
№ 171527
Total area: 301 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 1181 m2
1 587 000 EUR+VAT
5 272 EUR/m2
№ 171526
Total area: 336 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 1391 m2
1 610 500 EUR+VAT
4 793 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/fe0/1088_820_2/qe6ot57nyenye49ez8k333cc1yjnu8em.jpg
№ 171525
Total area: 336 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 1300 m2
1 696 000 EUR+VAT
5 048 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b1f/1088_820_2/ead9r87ot407qjqnxmz788ms18xwmkra.jpg
№ 171523
Total area: 294 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 1043 m2
1 711 000 EUR+VAT
5 820 EUR/m2
№ 171513
Total area: 351 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 1316 m2
1 618 000 EUR+VAT
4 610 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b08/1088_820_2/zq69kp8b91667f11uz3xwpb8kf4627uv.jpg
№ 171512
Total area: 355 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 1302 m2
1 614 000 EUR+VAT
4 546 EUR/m2
№ 171511
Total area: 348 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 1305 m2
1 614 000 EUR+VAT
4 638 EUR/m2

When choosing a villa for permanent residence or vacation, pay attention to the property on the beach.

A villa in Cyprus is the best place to spend time with your family, sunbathe, swim in the pool, as well as work, look for creative ideas alone. For these purposes, you can rent an elite house in the southern part of the island, in the cities of Limassol and Paphos, or buy a good inexpensive apartments.

Why many people choose real estate in Cyprus

Many people choose real estate in Cyprus due to the decent living conditions. The advantages of buying a villa on the island are undeniable:

  1. you can live in Cyprus all year round - there is everything for successful work, doing business, educating children, getting positive emotions;
  2. the opportunity to relax on the beach every day, enjoy the gorgeous views outside the window, breathe fresh air and strengthen your health;
  3. if desired, you can rent the villa to tourists, the flow of which does not end on the island, and thus earn extra money;
  4. you can choose an inexpensive property of excellent quality from strong, durable materials, already with furniture, ready-made repairs, so that you can move in immediately after purchase.

Buying or renting a villa in Cyprus

You can choose apartments by the sea on the first coastline or a little further away, with or without a swimming pool. There are many options, among which you will find what suits you for the price and quality. This can be a hotel with mountain views, a furnished house with household appliances, air conditioning, convenient places to relax, including barbecue facilities, golf courses, with a comfortable location. Many villas are located near shops, banks, cafes, schools, near the transport line, green areas for walking.