Total area
m2
m2
View
Year of construction
Price per m2
Additional
Table
List
Map
Date
Rating
Price
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9ce/1088_820_2/ive5r6hgwi1cm0fxm5lsf2fhhmk4coo7.jpg
№ 160663
Total area: 298 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 552 m2
1 125 000 EUR+VAT
3 775 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/887/1088_820_2/8t1bl2hta9uf9ittpws5avmelusutwsm.jpg
№ 160657
Total area: 210 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 487 m2
980 000 EUR+VAT
4 667 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/eaa/1088_820_2/lki6t0m4l7e096hb605vfphv6y48hcx1.jpg
№ 160641
Total area: 290 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 407 m2
795 000 EUR+VAT
2 741 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/065/1088_820_2/l0d6aer5e8js90r2pf1q0efdpvtzg3yw.jpg
№ 160639
Total area: 290 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 467 m2
795 000 EUR+VAT
2 741 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f45/1088_820_2/ehaab96sq22gt58278ggniybm04fbwi2.jpg
№ 160638
Total area: 325 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 632 m2
920 000 EUR+VAT
2 831 EUR/m2
№ 160644
Total area: 276 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 437 m2
795 000 EUR+VAT
2 880 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/023/1088_820_2/1rjg0bmpuxph4p1kesuczhkh2nv0pvmm.jpg
№ 160660
Total area: 380 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 481 m2
980 000 EUR+VAT
2 579 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d4f/1088_820_2/t0bkoxw8e3kqpjjdas8e0iqxnz87u4dl.jpg
№ 66792
Total area: 495 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 953 m2
1 650 000 EUR+VAT
3 333 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/2fa/1088_820_2/gsokkdw0po0lnprd2o32m0943uu77oio.jpeg
№ 158307
Total area: 600 m2
Bedrooms: 6
Plot Size: 750 m2
2 500 000 EUR
4 167 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/664/kuq8jv47gc0k3osy2vfon0ntxzrghxeh.jpg
№ 66732
View villa
Total area: 1037 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 824 m2
2 950 000 EUR+VAT
2 845 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6c8/1088_820_2/xjaslnitpzzztcwb2ctfn1am8k1i1e7c.jpg
№ 66731
View villa
Total area: 885 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 811 m2
2 650 000 EUR+VAT
2 994 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/0af/1088_820_2/j6r1dc5lc7eww4e4gaxvne5l29zh647m.jpg
№ 66730
View villa
Total area: 895 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 842 m2
2 650 000 EUR+VAT
2 961 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/f73/0uw539iaeewhe0gpk20ll4vxgko74zzj.jpg
№ 66727
View villa
Total area: 895 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 859 m2
2 650 000 EUR+VAT
2 961 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/72e/5yzso83uy5ccepwk9td5f4pjhdez26sw.jpg
№ 66720
View villa
Total area: 1037 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 798 m2
2 700 000 EUR+VAT
2 604 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/fdb/1088_820_2/k5kjxks4w6tijsvianj05jy7gkvddmkw.jpg
№ 104322
Total area: 550 m2
Bedrooms: 4
1 200 000 EUR
2 182 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/369/1088_820_2/bwg8pw6ixvuynq4g2i553kckmyp58kou.jpeg
№ 172628
Total area: 150 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 287 m2
972 000 EUR+VAT
6 480 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/05f/1088_820_2/01nqnxcg7kkpqiws0864ctlwvybuj90m.jpeg
№ 216046
Total area: 201 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 409 m2
1 450 000 EUR+VAT
7 214 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/687/1088_820_2/svfpl9vcm61sejpellgghdp602olvrwk.jpeg
№ 172629
Total area: 150 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 249 m2
792 000 EUR+VAT
5 280 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/69d/1088_820_2/am8yzl2ezvdz2pj2zwpcjqk9vdujlpn3.jpeg
№ 172624
Total area: 160 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 262 m2
699 000 EUR+VAT
4 369 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f29/1088_820_2/f2szdrega1k81zo116di3i8ih7p04a27.jpeg
№ 172630
Total area: 151 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 270 m2
925 000 EUR+VAT
6 126 EUR/m2

When choosing a villa for permanent residence or vacation, pay attention to the property on the beach.

A villa in Cyprus is the best place to spend time with your family, sunbathe, swim in the pool, as well as work, look for creative ideas alone. For these purposes, you can rent an elite house in the southern part of the island, in the cities of Limassol and Paphos, or buy a good inexpensive apartments.

Why many people choose real estate in Cyprus

Many people choose real estate in Cyprus due to the decent living conditions. The advantages of buying a villa on the island are undeniable:

  1. you can live in Cyprus all year round - there is everything for successful work, doing business, educating children, getting positive emotions;
  2. the opportunity to relax on the beach every day, enjoy the gorgeous views outside the window, breathe fresh air and strengthen your health;
  3. if desired, you can rent the villa to tourists, the flow of which does not end on the island, and thus earn extra money;
  4. you can choose an inexpensive property of excellent quality from strong, durable materials, already with furniture, ready-made repairs, so that you can move in immediately after purchase.

Buying or renting a villa in Cyprus

You can choose apartments by the sea on the first coastline or a little further away, with or without a swimming pool. There are many options, among which you will find what suits you for the price and quality. This can be a hotel with mountain views, a furnished house with household appliances, air conditioning, convenient places to relax, including barbecue facilities, golf courses, with a comfortable location. Many villas are located near shops, banks, cafes, schools, near the transport line, green areas for walking.