Total area
m2
m2
View
Year of construction
Price per m2
Additional
Table
List
Map
Date
Rating
Price
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/5ef/1088_820_2/wu2wfdch0awdtraqv964uwlt2xqfqrid.jpeg
№ 69001
Villa 7 minutes from PASCAL school
Total area: 550 m2
Bedrooms: 7
Plot Size: 500 m2
1 000 000 EUR
1 818 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/293/1088_820_2/tlbsjr1s1uwbp2em716z4mfvg2h62myc.jpg
№ 156529
Total area: 164 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 243 m2
355 500 EUR+VAT
2 168 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a51/1088_820_2/n9h49enejckoxq1d1cxlnmmaq4q0c3vp.jpg
№ 211756
Total area: 183 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 528 m2
552 000 EUR+VAT
3 016 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/760/1088_820_2/i1y8lu0uumzmh8tvjtdphsv7bhjxpfyh.jpg
№ 151028
Total area: 121 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 231 m2
185 000 EUR+VAT
1 529 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/928/1088_820_2/33i9yrz55rb7d4e8x16m0ljwcmtmhtnk.jpg
№ 165258
Total area: 199 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 382 m2
495 000 EUR+VAT
2 487 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ebc/1088_820_2/b3ookplxbrmplpzknh2qptdqycz2w734.jpg
№ 165256
Total area: 199 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 373 m2
495 000 EUR+VAT
2 487 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/e21/77neb8v1mpgktldsndfm1jbrgtyjruuh.jpg
№ 165255
Total area: 199 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 364 m2
495 000 EUR+VAT
2 487 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d8d/1088_820_2/vll58nzglh9g1g7vjelgbcmntjowhev3.jpg
№ 114925
Total area: 318 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 767 m2
2 450 000 EUR+VAT
7 704 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/7f2/1088_820_2/dbxciu9mvz4er3ylawb0msqimq1r4g8j.jpg
№ 114926
Total area: 318 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 731 m2
2 475 000 EUR+VAT
7 783 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/31e/1088_820_2/prbcqfm3l4k3x6fdf3m91j6etcjf5hb6.jpg
№ 193893
Total area: 296 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 551 m2
1 000 000 EUR
3 378 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b28/1088_820_2/t2gqetm21lmp1fltri4wvmpl3t8lu22q.jpg
№ 169631
Villa with plot 16.000м2
Total area: 450 m2
Bedrooms: 6
Plot Size: 16000 m2
2 500 000 EUR
5 556 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/432/1088_820_2/ufv6sj1pwrf19a722i7qtpyz1sa0bbj6.jpeg
№ 161523
Seafront
Total area: 363 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 503 m2
7 000 000 EUR
19 284 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/8cf/her8i8zxfm2rnioljriuo0nqpug1p4pi.jpg
№ 68215
Total area: 500 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 732 m2
2 500 000 EUR
5 000 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/545/8u9fakk7pn5ajwz9o8x7sijbvzt5hfwg.jpg
№ 68204
Total area: 550 m2
Bedrooms: 6
Plot Size: 732 m2
1 550 000 EUR
2 818 EUR/m2
1 800 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/443/1088_820_2/blhrsvb8knhrla7dq3931unmaft5mlzj.jpg
№ 109420
Total area: 450 m2
Bedrooms: 6
Plot Size: 450 m2
845 000 EUR
1 878 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/3a4/1088_820_2/ywa4lf07fah9czcsxu9yuq7udo2obd30.jpg
№ 102904
Total area: 1000 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 5000 m2
5 000 000 EUR
5 000 EUR/m2
6 500 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9d8/1088_820_2/vhcnfhwrdltbovebw6rm9woodhe6ckbc.jpg
№ 156530
Total area: 209 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 369 m2
474 500 EUR+VAT
2 270 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/de6/1088_820_2/g18vem990y9mep1kkxwdp3n2jgbb5jdp.jpg
№ 68029
Total area: 800 m2
Bedrooms: 6
Plot Size: 1072 m2
2 475 000 EUR+VAT
3 094 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/bc2/1088_820_2/j16ko34xxo2zqyg7zx8u1eawy2o74ixn.jpg
№ 161066
Total area: 285 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 595 m2
1 850 000 EUR
6 491 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/4ee/1088_820_2/jpaq0ctwwcn2zqmauwl16e0vsloxmkvs.jpg
№ 161067
Total area: 285 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 595 m2
1 850 000 EUR
6 491 EUR/m2

When choosing a villa for permanent residence or vacation, pay attention to the property on the beach.

A villa in Cyprus is the best place to spend time with your family, sunbathe, swim in the pool, as well as work, look for creative ideas alone. For these purposes, you can rent an elite house in the southern part of the island, in the cities of Limassol and Paphos, or buy a good inexpensive apartments.

Why many people choose real estate in Cyprus

Many people choose real estate in Cyprus due to the decent living conditions. The advantages of buying a villa on the island are undeniable:

  1. you can live in Cyprus all year round - there is everything for successful work, doing business, educating children, getting positive emotions;
  2. the opportunity to relax on the beach every day, enjoy the gorgeous views outside the window, breathe fresh air and strengthen your health;
  3. if desired, you can rent the villa to tourists, the flow of which does not end on the island, and thus earn extra money;
  4. you can choose an inexpensive property of excellent quality from strong, durable materials, already with furniture, ready-made repairs, so that you can move in immediately after purchase.

Buying or renting a villa in Cyprus

You can choose apartments by the sea on the first coastline or a little further away, with or without a swimming pool. There are many options, among which you will find what suits you for the price and quality. This can be a hotel with mountain views, a furnished house with household appliances, air conditioning, convenient places to relax, including barbecue facilities, golf courses, with a comfortable location. Many villas are located near shops, banks, cafes, schools, near the transport line, green areas for walking.