Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom penthouse in Larnaca № 217710

217710
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/3c2/gp4ae1xgpafj7bf5kdw1um7bkr0btune.jpg
Description:

Penthouse for sale in Livadia, 300 meters from the sea, with excellent return on investment potential. A unique project located in an excellent area with high rates of growth and development in the near future. The complex is located on a corner plot, combines a calm relaxing atmosphere with easy access to all amenities such as shops, restaurants and a shopping center. The penthouse consists of 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a covered veranda of 22 m2, a roof garden of 61 m2, a storage room and parking. There is a separate exit to the private roof garden with panoramic sea views and a barbecue area, as well as an additional room, toilet, shower and storage room. The two apartments on the top floor will have meters, a photovoltaic system, a Jacuzzi bar and 3-phase electricity. Each apartment is designed in such a way as to provide privacy and comfort to its residents. All apartments have spacious verandas with beautiful views. Distances: Larnaca International Airport is a 15-minute drive from the complex, the American Academy School and the private English language school Med High are a 5-minute drive away. 100 meters to the American University of Cyprus. A 15-minute drive from UCLan Cyprus. 10 minutes to Finikoudes beach. Easy access to the highway connecting all major cities of Cyprus. The south-facing orientation provides a bright and spacious apartment. Energy efficiency of class A.

Read more
Object
№217710
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
163 m2
Indoor area:
81 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
3
Year of construction:
06/2025
Distance to the sea:
300 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
495 000 EUR + VAT
3 037 EUR/m2
2026-06-15T01:38
217710
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
12210 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/056/1088_820_2/efu1g5amo4pmipl14a53qcuo4iwa26f4.jpg
№ 217709
Total area: 163 m2
Bedrooms: 2
520 000 EUR+VAT
3 190 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/1dd/1088_820_2/5ukoevmqh7if3ee1iiejeatkbq366ar5.jpg
№ 217708
Total area: 103 m2
Bedrooms: 2
345 000 EUR+VAT
3 350 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/348/1088_820_2/1k2ynd6cl1ghmbvxt83z1jk4sg09mt1z.jpg
№ 217707
Ready to move in
Total area: 95 m2
Bedrooms: 2
364 000 EUR+VAT
3 832 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a8c/1088_820_2/2wiq35bfuqld8vt0iamt48r0zszzrn22.jpg
№ 217706
Total area: 103 m2
Bedrooms: 2
328 000 EUR+VAT
3 184 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/bba/1088_820_2/9hsc7yg4p0nu3cm1l008o1s3y4b8bdah.jpg
№ 217646
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
220 000 EUR+VAT
2 200 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a8d/1088_820_2/0v6106ko4jgp5lfyycfi6hw344usxe0m.jpg
№ 217644
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
220 000 EUR+VAT
2 200 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/9c3/1088_820_2/qujlt5w309y6yio63p3x6cdj4mdcp2be.jpg
№ 217574
Total area: 143 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 185 m2
780 000 EUR+VAT
5 455 EUR/m2
Interesting