Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom penthouse in Larnaca № 217709

217709
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/056/efu1g5amo4pmipl14a53qcuo4iwa26f4.jpg
Description:

Penthouse for sale in Livadia, 300 meters from the sea, with excellent return on investment potential. A unique project located in an excellent area with high rates of growth and development in the near future. The complex is located on a corner plot, combines a calm relaxing atmosphere with easy access to all amenities such as shops, restaurants and a shopping center. The penthouse consists of 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a covered veranda of 17 m2, a roof garden of 61 m2, a storage room and parking. There is a separate exit to the private roof garden with panoramic sea views and a barbecue area, as well as an additional room, toilet, shower and storage room. The two apartments on the top floor will have meters, a photovoltaic system, a Jacuzzi bar and 3-phase electricity. Each apartment is designed in such a way as to provide privacy and comfort to its residents. All apartments have spacious verandas with beautiful views. Distances: Larnaca International Airport is a 15-minute drive from the complex, the American Academy School and the private English language school Med High are a 5-minute drive away. 100 meters to the American University of Cyprus. A 15-minute drive from UCLan Cyprus. 10 minutes to Finikoudes beach. Easy access to the highway connecting all major cities of Cyprus. The south-facing orientation provides a bright and spacious apartment. Energy efficiency of class A.

Read more
Object
№217709
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
163 m2
Indoor area:
81 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
3
Year of construction:
06/2025
Distance to the sea:
300 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
520 000 EUR + VAT
3 190 EUR/m2
2026-06-18T01:31
217709
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
12247 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/bd5/1088_820_2/bb62528lfmimbo5xjosg6d2oswq89q6g.jpg
№ 217976
Total area: 102 m2
Bedrooms: 2
160 000 EUR+VAT
1 569 EUR/m2
185 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6c7/1088_820_2/75o2xasjw7qasm8jktg2itowvns0bi04.jpg
№ 217974
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
165 000 EUR+VAT
1 634 EUR/m2
185 000 EUR
№ 217973
Total area: 96 m2
Bedrooms: 2
155 000 EUR+VAT
1 615 EUR/m2
175 000 EUR
№ 217971
Total area: 102 m2
Bedrooms: 2
160 000 EUR+VAT
1 569 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/b28/43btrdz5noxkpbise6o8jrcsjs0hiohc.jpeg
№ 216804
With planning permit and architectural plan
Plot Size: 708 m2
700 000 EUR+VAT
989 EUR/m2
Interesting