Photo 1
Submit a request

New 1-bedroom penthouse in Larnaca № 217551

217551
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/587/gofuqwa3tqvxt378pb8pfmywcf1x63l1.jpg
Additional:
New building
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Penthouses
Description:

For sale a penthouse with a roof garden in a new residential building in the prestigious area of Aradippou, Larnaca. The building consists of 3 floors and offers 15 apartments with 1 and 2 bedrooms, as well as a rooftop garden with city views. The complex is built using energy-saving materials. In the apartments, the ceiling is made of drywall, there is a wall mount for a TV, and a solar water heater is installed. It also has its own solar power system. There is a place for a kitchen, barbecue and Jacuzzi on the roof. There is a possibility of adding an additional room on the roof. The project provides for sliding and/or opening doors and windows with thermal insulation and double glazing and the installation of an electric boiler. Each apartment has a parking space and a storage room.

Aradippou is one of the largest municipalities near Larnaca in Cyprus, known for its convenient location. The area is just a short drive from the center of Larnaca and the international airport, which makes it attractive for investors and permanent residents. The complex is surrounded by the best schools and universities in the city and is a 5-minute walk from the Metropolis Mall and close to other supermarkets.

Read more
Object
№217551
Type:
Apartment
Bedrooms:
1
Bathrooms:
1
Total area:
79 m2
Indoor area:
49 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
3
Year of construction:
12/2026
Distance to the sea:
4000 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
190 000 EUR + VAT
2 405 EUR/m2
2026-06-18T10:38
217551
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
5266 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/44d/1088_820_2/jo61ta2ggt0ff21rm969khxc7f8o205m.jpg
№ 217801
Total area: 55 m2
Bedrooms: 1
142 500 EUR+VAT
2 591 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/0a4/1088_820_2/s3qq4iirulosnfs14rqwq4cn2cf01y2s.jpg
№ 217780
Total area: 61 m2
Bedrooms: 1
157 500 EUR+VAT
2 582 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/0d7/1088_820_2/384bf6zbf4htfa9t52k32cvmi00ax61r.jpg
№ 217778
Total area: 55 m2
Bedrooms: 1
140 000 EUR+VAT
2 545 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/1e4/1088_820_2/t8s4ok4m1eljazbw8aoc8vskzm4k8xzo.jpg
№ 217776
Total area: 61 m2
Bedrooms: 1
142 500 EUR+VAT
2 336 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/8a7/v4wjvqc7siiafzmmy843ndmme0973xmc.jpg
№ 217472
Total area: 119 m2
Bedrooms: 2
720 000 EUR+VAT
6 050 EUR/m2
Interesting