Photo 1
Submit a request

New 4-bedroom house in Famagusta № 216572

216572
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ed2/1920_1080_2/ls3m7u0m8p48qya0vwl7qamjan88b47x.jpg
Additional:
New building
Pool
Parking
Jacuzzi
Description:

House for sale in Protaras, Famagusta. The project is a tourist complex consisting of 9 cottages.

On the ground floor there is a bedroom with its own shower and toilet, a kitchen, a living room, a guest toilet, a spacious balcony overlooking the pool and a small garden with a gate leading to the street. On the second floor there are three bedrooms with a balcony, a bathroom and a toilet. The houses are equipped with a kitchen (including refrigerator, oven, hob, washing machine), fitted wardrobes in the bedrooms and air conditioning in all bedrooms, kitchen and living room.

The complex includes a communal swimming pool, Jacuzzi, children's pool, relaxation areas and an indoor pool area. The pool is adjacent to an extensive green area. Parking is available for the car.

The project is within walking distance of quiet, clean and transparent beaches, as well as traditional restaurants and taverns. A new marina is currently being built in the area. The complex is an ideal option for both living and investment. The rental potential of holiday homes is approximately 85% occupancy during the 22 weeks of the summer season.

Read more
Object
№216572
Type:
House / Villa
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Total area:
172 m2
Indoor area:
145 m2
Land area:
166 m2
Storey:
2
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
11/2026
Distance to the sea:
600 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
400 000 EUR + VAT
2 326 EUR/m2
2026-06-16T11:47
216572
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
764 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/15a/1088_820_2/mkpx87ppvqss271gx1c5jci01yqcgh48.jpeg
№ 217309
Total area: 350 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 1686 m2
1 700 000 EUR
4 857 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/08b/1088_820_2/j9y23mzi1p1z4eqqzbkngexxm2opt192.jpeg
№ 217208
Total area: 254 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 400 m2
780 000 EUR+VAT
3 071 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/e16/z1sfwnm5l6y8hhakq3sc85uoxjhes2a7.jpeg
№ 216423
Total area: 280 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 388 m2
790 000 EUR
2 821 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f81/1088_820_2/binw07hwdz8dkc421h10zhsmtwb540p9.jpeg
№ 216384
Total area: 158 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 270 m2
360 000 EUR+VAT
2 278 EUR/m2
Interesting