Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom penthouse in Limassol № 214504

214504
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/5f8/1920_1080_2/9rbn2v3wtttymbhs7lssbgiirf0ppm0y.jpeg
Additional:
New building
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Penthouses
Description:

A modern penthouse with a roof terrace for sale in Omonia, Limassol is a great option for a comfortable stay or a profitable investment. The apartments are located in a strategically convenient location just a few minutes from Limassol Port, marina, promenade and the city center.

The penthouse is designed in a modern style with a thoughtful layout. The kitchen is equipped with high-quality materials and a convenient organization of space, while the open living and dining area create a bright and functional atmosphere. Large balcony doors provide an abundance of natural light and a harmonious combination of indoor and outdoor spaces. The bedrooms are spacious and comfortable, with high-quality finishes. The master bedroom has its own en-suite bathroom, providing additional comfort and privacy. High-quality plumbing and modern finishing materials are used to create an elegant interior. The apartment is equipped with thermal insulation windows, a high-security entrance door and a video intercom system. The building meets energy efficiency class A, which guarantees lower energy costs.

Due to its convenient location close to main roads, a tourist area and all necessary infrastructure (schools, shops, supermarkets), this penthouse is an excellent choice for both living and investment.

Read more
Object
№214504
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
1
Total area:
214 m2
Indoor area:
85 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
3
Year of construction:
10/2027
Distance to the sea:
960 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
420 000 EUR + VAT
1 963 EUR/m2
2026-06-21T10:09
214504
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17969 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/5d3/1088_820_2/lk2n5hbb1dy0g6n0w895lp77k1lbschm.jpeg
№ 218564
Total area: 132 m2
Bedrooms: 2
425 000 EUR+VAT
3 220 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/10b/1088_820_2/o9eyc80jh5q6jd8l63800s5ufjyf2h91.jpeg
№ 218563
Total area: 121 m2
Bedrooms: 2
425 000 EUR+VAT
3 512 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/354/1088_820_2/mqp0pve6z9df2lxhxkxhd2hxay1df878.jpeg
№ 218562
Total area: 123 m2
Bedrooms: 2
425 000 EUR+VAT
3 455 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/580/1088_820_2/soltpdhcb2uljd54p1tw2mcxw2h0k996.jpeg
№ 218561
Total area: 116 m2
Bedrooms: 2
425 000 EUR+VAT
3 664 EUR/m2
Interesting