Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Nicosia № 209438

209438
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/916/v5kri10o1lddou4mmb8s2kikhcmpl9my.jpg
Description:

A modern apartment for sale in Engomi, Nicosia is a great option for a comfortable stay or a profitable investment. The facility is located in one of the most convenient and prestigious areas of the city, close to universities, shops, restaurants and all necessary infrastructure.

The apartment has a thoughtful layout with a spacious living room, an open kitchen and cozy bedrooms, creating a bright and comfortable living space. VRV air conditioning is installed in the living room, and split air conditioning systems are provided in the bedrooms, providing a comfortable microclimate at any time of the year. The apartment also has electric underfloor heating, which adds an additional level of comfort.

The apartment is equipped with a 1.5 kW photovoltaic system, which reduces energy costs. For the convenience of the owners, there is one parking space and a private storage room.

An additional advantage is the private garden and barbecue area in the backyard. Due to its convenient location and modern facilities, this apartment is an excellent choice for both living and investment.

Read more
Object
№209438
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
166 m2
Indoor area:
81 m2
Storey:
2
Year of construction:
04/2026
Energy efficiency class:
A
230 000 EUR + VAT
1 386 EUR/m2
2026-06-18T19:35
209438
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
8336 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/55f/oi5xqm28dlhsgpt9mlt3s053cy9udbk2.jpg
№ 217820
Total area: 110 m2
Bedrooms: 2
227 000 EUR+VAT
2 064 EUR/m2
235 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ad9/1088_820_2/yc8osm36tdnuqhnvj18gz9uulft0mst4.jpg
№ 217818
Total area: 111 m2
Bedrooms: 2
227 000 EUR+VAT
2 045 EUR/m2
235 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/915/1088_820_2/zvotxmsyiet8b2h3rlsdc9n3frgah3im.jpg
№ 217817
Total area: 114 m2
Bedrooms: 2
223 000 EUR+VAT
1 956 EUR/m2
230 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/70e/3z2rs4drqu31co281t2zevi0m5s2w1nv.jpg
№ 217816
Total area: 116 m2
Bedrooms: 2
230 000 EUR+VAT
1 983 EUR/m2
237 000 EUR
Interesting