Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom apartment in Paphos № 208862

208862
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d78/1920_1080_2/enqmf0ucaij6hunz2ts35t6i8r26rzj6.jpg
Additional:
New building
Pool
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Description:

Apartment for sale in Kato Paphos area within walking distance to the sea. The building has 20 apartments, including 8 single apartments, 6 double apartments and 6 modern studios.

Each apartment is carefully designed to make the most of natural light and functionality. The residents have access to a communal swimming pool and secure private parking. All the houses are built using high-quality materials and finishes, which guarantees their durability.

The complex is ideal for both permanent residence and recreation. The apartments have excellent rental potential with high profitability in a sought-after area near the sea, harbor, restaurants and shops, pharmacies and university. The airport is 17 km away.

Read more
Object
№208862
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
87 m2
Indoor area:
79 m2
Storey:
2
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
09/2027
Distance to the sea:
380 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
536 000 EUR + VAT
6 161 EUR/m2
2026-06-23T21:30
208862
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
6283 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/834/1088_820_2/pkmliwbnqbc0mzryjxd85loc6q70dwn8.jpg
№ 218556
Total area: 114 m2
Bedrooms: 2
490 000 EUR+VAT
4 298 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/bed/1088_820_2/lgxaqenswn3ugayfjir87zfnnmxj8gta.jpg
№ 218555
Total area: 111 m2
Bedrooms: 2
485 000 EUR+VAT
4 369 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/7a3/1088_820_2/h29poeyrxwclabanbl5s9ufdzjzfbk9t.jpg
№ 218554
Total area: 111 m2
Bedrooms: 2
490 000 EUR+VAT
4 414 EUR/m2
№ 218553
Total area: 114 m2
Bedrooms: 2
465 000 EUR+VAT
4 079 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e8c/1088_820_2/eng489d538dcjs7ocxqgkn2q25nkncik.jpg
№ 207279
Total area: 283 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 100 m2
2 050 000 EUR+VAT
7 244 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/16c/1088_820_2/7b33t7n9sbvm1w2nzfagxx1hpailypxe.jpg
№ 207272
Total area: 213 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 100 m2
1 720 000 EUR+VAT
8 075 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6b1/1088_820_2/znvzzq76hwrpz1x0pqpnsd5u3ghix3jb.jpg
№ 203089
Air conditioner and electrical appliences included!
Total area: 41 m2
Studio
268 000 EUR+VAT
6 537 EUR/m2
Interesting